May 17, 2026 Auction
Listing ID#: 868682

Sale Location

Orlando, FL 32804
Sale Dates and TimesSALE IS COMPLETED
Bidding Starts: Friday May 8
Bidding Ends: Sunday May 17
Sale Type
 Online Auction  VIEW ONLINE CATALOG
Company Information
Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery

Contact: Mary Dees
Phone: 407-295-6334
Email: mdees@rapidorlando.com
Website: rapidorlando.com

EstateSale.com ID#: 13292
View company information and listings

Free Email Notifications

Sign up for the EstateSale.com email notifications and we will let you know about sales in your area!  You may set up alerts by area (zip and radius), keywords, and by company.  It is FREE and only takes a few seconds to sign up.

Listing Terms and Conditions
EXTREMELY IMPORTANT TO KNOW!!!! SHIPPING IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF BUYER. WE DO USE PREFERRED SHIPPERS THAT WILL HELP IN SHIPPING AS WELL AS LIMITED IN-HOUSE SHIPPING, BUT IT IS YOUR RESPONSIBILITY TO MAKE ARRANGEMENTS AND PAY FOR THEIR SERVICES!!!!

IF YOUR PURCHASE(S) IS OVER $1,000 WITHOUT APPROVAL, WE WILL REQUIRE A WIRE TRANSFER OR CERTIFIED MONEY ORDER. If you are a premium bidder you can bid up to $5,000 before you would be required to pay through Wire Transfer. CALL THE GALLERY AT 407-295-6334 TO GET THE WIRE TRANSFER INFORMATION. Please know that any invoice may be required to pay by wire if there is little to no history on account.


Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery reserves the right to change the online terms and conditions, without notification. Please check terms prior to each auction participating.

1. All Property is sold as-is, where is, with all faults, known & unknown, with NO Guarantees or Warranties, expressed or implied. This includes, but not limited to condition, authenticity, testing, completeness for any and all purposes. Buyer is bidding solely on their own inspection, own determination of value and own decision on bidding. All Sales are FINAL!!! NO RETURNS, NO CREDITS AND NO EXCEPTIONS. The bidder is responsible for determining all aspects of the item they are bidding on. No statement in the online catalog or made at the sale or in the Bill of Sale or invoice or elsewhere shall be deemed such a warranty or representation or an admission of liability. Moreover, the Auctioneer will not be held responsible for any variations in appearance of online photographs. Though we try to keep "fakes and forgeries" out of the auction, there is always the chance of them being present in any sale. Previewing is available prior to every sale. Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery takes no responsibility for errors or omissions of any kind, including descriptions and photographs. Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery does try to have accurate, all in "Good Faith" descriptions and photography but unable to guarantee. As the majority of items are "used" there is always the chance of scratches, defects, damage, repairs, dents/dings and other blemishes, that may or may not be mention in the descriptions. If you have any doubt of item you are bidding, please do NOT bid, until you have further researched.
By agreeing to the terms and conditions at the time of registration any bids submitted and accepted will be due by the bidder, if they are the winning bidder. Removal of bids will not be authorized.
2.) Written or verbal descriptions by the auctioneer or any member of the Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery Team is ONLY an opinion and should not be taken as any sort of guarantee or warranty. The authenticity and all other questions regarding the item(s) will be left with the bidder to confirm and bid accordingly. If you have questions, Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery recommends that you do not bid prior to those questions being answered.
3.) Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery will NOT give any refund under any circumstance. If the buyer would like to place the item in an upcoming auction that they purchased, they would be required to pay Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery the normal commission rate and complete all contracts as a different consignor.
4.) All items MUST be paid the day of the auction unless written approval given by the owner of Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery prior to the sale or if ONLINE Bid within 48 Hours. Online Bidders MAY have their credit cards on file charged after the 48 Hours provided.
5.)All sales are subject to Florida Sales Tax (.065%) if purchased within the State of Florida unless a current Florida Certificate of Resale is on file (Hard Copy) at the time of registration. There is no exception. Please Note: The State of Florida has no arrangement of reciprocity with any other jurisdiction and the Auctioneer cannot honor a Sales Tax number from any other jurisdiction.
6.) All sales are subject to a 25% Buyers Premium added to the Hammer Price.
7.) The buyer will be the highest bidder LIVE or ONLINE. Should a tie or dispute arise, the auctioneer, at their discretion, will reopen the bidding between the high bidders until the property is sold.
8.) The Auctioneer nor the consignor shall be liable for any personal injury on the premises where the auction is taking place, including but not limited to the removal of auction items from the premises.
9.) Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery and/or the Auctioneer reserve the right to reject any bid that is deemed inappropriate or withdraw any item before or during the sale.
10.) Auctioneer may do some in-house shipping for an additional fee OR recommend Live Shipping or a preferred shipper to facilitate the employment of packers and shippers as a convenience to the buyer, but assumes no responsibility of their actions or damaged caused by those individuals. Please note that ALL Property must be removed within five (5) Days following the auction date purchased from. Property not removed within this time frame will be charged a storage fee of $25 Per Day. If the item is not removed within 10 days following the last day of the auction, the item will be converted to Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery Ownership, as forfeited merchandise. There will NOT be any money returned to the buyer. Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery can accept no liability of loss or damage goods once they leave the auction premise. All claims must be pursued through the shipper hired. BIDDER IS NOT OBLIGATED TO USE ANY SHIPPER AND CAN PICK ONE OF THEIR PREFERENCE.
If you want to pick up your items, you are welcome to, however, you will need to make an appointment by calling the auction gallery.
11.) Buyer hereby agrees that any suit, action or legal proceeding arising out of/or relating to the auction shall be brought solely and exclusively in the courts of the State of Florida in and for Orange County. Buyer further waives the right of jury trial, considering arbitration and reasonable means of reconciliation foremost. If legal hearing is required, the buyer WILL BE responsible for court fees as well as auction house attorney fees. Out of State bidders will be required to respond to the courts in Orange County, Florida at their own expense.
12.) Your registration and attendance at the auction guarantee that you have read and will abide by the terms and conditions.
13.) When the auctioneer states, Sold, title on the property shall pass to the successful bidder, who thereupon assumes full risk and responsibility. The winning bidder, at their own risk and expense, shall remove said property.
14.) ALL Firearms must be processed through the authorized gun broker, chosen by Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery. The winning bidder must past all record checks and will pay the gun broker any additional fees for background check, transfer and shipping of item(s). FIREARMS CAN NOT BE SHIPPED OVERSEAS PER MY GUN BROKER....ALL LAWS WILL BE FOLLOWED.
15.) Estimates in the catalog, showing estimates or staff mentioning in any way, is ONLY for a guide to help prospective bidders. The actual selling price can be much lower or much higher than the stated amounts. This is NOT to be taken as a "VALUE" of an item being sold.
16.) Bidding errors WILL NOT BE REVERSED. Please be aware of any bids and review your bids before submitting.
17.) Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery is a reserve auction, meaning that some items will sell to the highest bidder, however, some items will be passed if a minimum is not met by the discretion of the auctioneer or by the consignor having a noted reserve on an item. The reserved amount may or may not be disclosed and which may be determined or modified at any time. Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery may open bidding on any lot by placing a bid on behalf of the seller and may continue to bid on behalf of the seller to reach the minimum and/or the reserve price of an item(s).
18.) Acceptance and Rejection of Bids: Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery reserves the right to accept or reject any bid for any reason whatsoever.
19.) Winning bidders are in agreement to be placed on the Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery mailing list unless a request is sent prior to bidding. If the bidder is placed on the list they are welcome to remove their email by contacting the gallery or by "unsubscribe".
20.) If item is not available with payment and shipping guidelines met by the bidder, a refund of the item unavailable will be provided.
Preview by Appointment only and can include virtual preview.
Listing Information

1
Captain Kidd 1984 Lobby Card
1984 Collectors Print "Captain Kidd" lobby card movie directed by Rowland V. Lee. Card is in good condition, the packaging has come loose. Approx. measures 16 1/2" x 13 1/2

2
American Heritage December 1958 Hardcover Magazine
American Heritage December 1958 Hardcover Magazine. This was published by the American Heritage Publishing Co in 1958. The hardcover magazine is approx 8 3/4" x 1/4" x 11 1/4" and it weighs 1.26lb. The covers have shelf wear.

3
4 Photos from 1860s - Connecticut
4 Photos from 1860s - Connecticut Photos from two photo studios in Connecticut. The photographers are SC Landon and HJ Rodgers. Rodgers was the author of Twenty-Three Years Under a Skylight, one of the first books about the process of photography. Ap...

4
Signed Norman Cousins Saturday Review Letter
Signed Norman Cousins Saturday Review Letter. This was sent in 1945. The letter is approx 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" and it weighs 0.01lb. The letter has some creases due to being placed in an envelope. Please note, this does not come with a COA and was...

5
Hank Aaron Ernie Banks Autographed Bombay Gin Cert
Here is an autographed "Bombay Gin Certificate" signed by baseball legends Hank Aaron and Ernie Banks. It is also signed by Dave Stieb, Von Hayes, along a few others. The certificate is approx 10 3/4" x 8 1/2" and it weighs 0.01lb. The certifica...

6
How Did it Really Happen? Hardcover
How Did it Really Happen? By The Reader's Digest Editors. Published by The Reader's Digest Association Inc in 2000. The book is approx 8 1/2" x 1" x 11" and is in a good, used condition�with some shelf-wear on the cover. The ...

7
The Look Of The Old West Hardcover Cowboys
The Look Of The Old West Hardcover Cowboys. The Look Of The Old West By Foster Harris and illustrated by Evelyn Curro. The book was published by Bonaza Books (New York) in 1960. The book is approx 8 1/4" x 1" x 11" and it weighs 2.89lbs. The boo...

8
16 Vintage Magazine Digest 1930s & 1940s
This is a mixed lot of vintage World Digest and Magazine Digest from the 1930s and 1940s. Published Monthly by World Digest Publishing Company. The collection features articles, advertisements, and illustrations. The cover has some shelf wear and som...

9
Antique Memoirs Of The Gemini Generals Hardcover
Antique Memoirs Of The Gemini Generals Hardcover. By�Major-General Osborn Wilkinson; Major-General Johnson Wilkinson. This was published by A.D. Inees And Co in 1896. Second Edition.� This edition was published in aid of The Royal School Fo...

10
Henry O. Dormann Signed The Speaker's Book Of Quot
Henry O. Dormann Signed The Speaker's Book Of Quotations. This softcover book is approx 4 1/2" x 1/2" x 8" and it weighs 0.52lb. The cover has some shelf wear. Please note, that this does not come with a COA and was acquired from a se...

11
Emily Prager Signed A Visit From The Footbinder So
Emily Prager Signed A Visit From The Footbinder Softcover. This was published by Vintage Books (New York) and was copyrighted in 1982. The softcover book is approx 5 1/4" x 3/8" x 8" and it weighs 0.47lb. The cover has a crease on the top...

12
6 Vintage Christmas Religious Sheet Music
6 Vintage Christmas Religious Sheet Music. This lot includes: (1) The Bells Of St Mary's. This was copyrighted in 1927 and is approx 9 1/4" x 12".(1) The Star Of The East. This was copyrighted in 1918 and is approx 9" x 12".(1) Th...

13
White Porcelain Tea Cup and Saucer
This lot consists of one tea cup and one matching saucer. They are white and have an embossed design on the rims of both cup and saucer. The embossed design gives the set a nice texture. They are in good condition with ware on the bottom and som...

14
RPGS Shadowrun 3rd Edition And Green Lantern Rolep
RPGS Shadowrun 3rd Edition And Green Lantern Roleplaying Reference. This lot includes: (1) Shadowrun Third Edition. This was published by FASA in the year 1998. This softcover book is approx 8 3/4" x 3/4" x 11"(1) DC Heroes Roleplaying Re...

15
Antique Histoire L Expedition De Russie French Har
Antique Histoire L Expedition De Russie French Hardcovers. Translated roughly from French, "The Russian Expedition". By Par Le M De Chambray (Artillery Colonel) and published by Pillet Aine Printer/Bookbinder (Paris) in 1825. The books are numbered i...

16
1552 Copy Of Royal Charter of Clermont, France
1552 Copy Of Royal Charter of Clermont, France In 1551, the Crown took direct control of the city of Clermont in Auvergne, France. In 1552, Catherine de Medici (appointed regent, while her husband King Henry II was fighting the Italian War) restored ...

17
6 Modern Mechanics And Inventions & Popular Mechan
This lot includes: (1) Modern Mechanics And Inventions - February 1930.(1) Modern Mechanics And Inventions - March 1929.(1) Modern Mechanics And Inventions - January 1929.(1) Modern Mechanics And Inventions - February 1930.(1) Modern Mechanics And In...

18
1688 King Louis XIV Royal Decree
1688 King Louis XIV Royal Decree Official period copy of a 1688 regulation by King Louis XIV, concerning the raising of militias along the borders of the Kingdom of France. Has a page attached to the back that appears to be later, with notes on the d...

19
L'incendie De Moscou Et Le D�sastre De La Berezina
L'incendie De Moscou Et Le D�sastre De La Berezina. This was published by Grammont (Belgium). No year is listed. This hardcover is approx 5 1/2" x 1" x 8" and it weighs 0.083lb. The covers have some shelf-wear. there are handwrit...

20
1951 Engelbert Humperdinck Hansel And Gretel Opera
1951 Engelbert Humperdinck Hansel And Gretel Opera LPs. This double LP was released by Columbia. The jacket/box set is approx 14" x 3/4" 12 1/2" and it weighs 1.70lb. The box has some shelf wear and rips. The LPs have some light scratches and fingerp...

21
6 1980s 1990s 2000s National Geographic Magazines
6 1980s 1990s 2000s National Geographic Magazines J. This lot includes: (1) June 1986 - Tracking The Snow Leopard.(1) February 2000 - Orphan Gorillas Fighting To Survive In The Wild.(1) May 1999 - Africa's Wild Dogs.(1) June 2001 - Asia's Las...

22
6 1980s 1990s 2000s National Geographic Magazines
6 1980s 1990s 2000s National Geographic Magazines K. This lot includes: (1) September 1998 - Valley Of The Kings.(1) September 2001 - How Old Is It? Solving The Riddle Of Ages.(1) January 2003 - Inside Egypt's Secret Vaults.(1) December 1989 - Th...

23
6 1990s 2000s National Geographic Magazines T
6 1970s 1980s 2000s National Geographic Magazines T. This lot includes: (1) February 2002 - Etna Ignites.(1) National Geographic Special Edition - Water The Power, Promise, And Turmoil Of North America's Fresh Water.(1) December 1992 - Crucibles ...

24
Life Magazine June 13-July 25, 1949
Life Magazine June 13-July 25, 1949.� Life Magazine June 13-July 25, 1949Condition: Fair. cover is missing, damage and fraying to pages. Please see all photosMeasurements: 14.5" by 11.5"Weight 4.5lbs

25
1922 Geschichte Friedrich des Grossen Hardcover
1922 Geschichte Friedrich des Grossen Hardcover. This was written by Franz Kugler and was published by Verlag E.A. Seeman (Leipzig , Germany) in 1922. The text included in this book is all German. This hardcover is approx 6 3...

26
Signed Norman Cousins Saturday Review Letter
Signed Norman Cousins Saturday Review Letter. This was sent in 1942. The letter is approx 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" and it weighs 0.01lb. The letter has some creases due to being placed in an envelope. Please note, this does not come with a COA and was...

27
The Victorian Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Serv
The Victorian Sterling Silver Flatware Service Dinner Set of 47 Pieces with Case. This sterling flatware set includes 1�large serving fork, 8�small salad forks, 8�butter knives, 16�teaspoons, 8 dessert forks, 2 dinner�spoons,...

28
1922 Memoires Du General Nogues Hardcover Book
1922 Memoires Du General Nogues Hardcover Book. This was published by Librairie Alphonse Lemerre (Paris) in 1922. The text included in this book is all French. The hardcover is approx 5 1/2" x 1 1/4" x 8" and it weighs 1.22lb. The book's co...

29
Memoirs Of The Life Of The Late Charles Lee, ESQ.
This lot contains�Memoirs Of The Life Of The Late Charles Lee, ESQ.�This book is believed�to be a first edition published in 1792. The book is approx 8 1/4" x 5 1/4" and weighs about 1.2lbs. Overall the book is in good used con...

30
3 History Channel On Saluda Mountain Railway DVDs
3 History Channel On Saluda Mountain Railway DVDs. This lot includes: (1) "611 On Saluda - An assault On America's Steepest Class 1 Grade" DVD. By Green Frog Productions and was released in 2018. The DVD comes in the original case that is...

31
Algier Mexiko Rom Heinrich Spinner Fate Of A Swiss
This lot contains Algier Mexiko Rom Heinrich Spinner Fate Of A Swiss In A Foreign Military Service Published In 1901. The book is approx 7 3/4" x 5 1/4" and weighs about 1lb. Overall the book is in good used condition with some wear consist...

32
1st Ed Judy Bolton The Living Portrait HC #18
1st Ed Judy Bolton The Living Portrait HC #18. "A Judy Bolton Mystery - The Living Portrait". By Margaret Sutton (The pen name of Rachel Beebe) and was published by Grosset & Dunlap (New York) and was copyrighted in 1947. The hardcover is approx 5 1/...

33
Gone With The Wind Deluxe Edition 2 VHS Set B
Gone With The Wind Deluxe Edition 2 VHS Set B. Was released by MGA/UA Home Video in 1990. Comes in its original box which is approximately 9" x 1" x 10 1/2" and it weighs 1.77lb. The box has some shelf-wear and the cassettes have no known damage.

34
4 Volumes 1895 Memoirs Of Barras Hardcovers
4 Volumes 1895 Memoirs Of Barras Hardcovers. This was edited by George Duruy and was published by Harper & Brothers  (New York) in 1895. Each volume is approx 6 1/4" x 2' x 9" and the total weight is 11lbs. The book's covers have shelf-wear...

35
Memoires Du Porte-drapeau Louis-francois Orson
Memoires Du Porte-drapeau Louis-francois Orson. This was by Francois Castanie and was published by Librairie Illustree (Paris). No year is given, but this was probably published in the late 1800s/very early 1900s. The text included in this ...

36
Fantassin De Gascogne Andre Laffargue Softcover
Fantassin De Gascogne Andre Laffargue Softcover. This was published by Flammarion (Paris) in 1962. The softcover book is approx 4 3/4" x 1" x 7 3/8" and it weighs 0.53lb. The page edges are deckled and page 311 has a rip. The pages also have some dis...

37
Historic News Papers John Glenn Return to Orbit
Historic News Papers John Glenn Return to Orbit These two newspapers cover the day John Glenn returns to space among other happenings at the time in 1998.� (1)USA Today Oct 29, 1998� (1) The Orlando Sentinel Oct 29, 1998

38
Glass Through The Ages & Depression Glass Book
Glass Through The Ages & Depression Glass Books. This lot includes: (1) Depression Glass Number One In Color By Sandra McPhee Stout. This was published by Wallace-Homestead Book Co (Iowa) in 1970. Third Printing. This is approx 6 1/4" x 1/4&#...

39
Benjamin Harrison Sterling Silver Presidential Coi
These coins have been tested and researched to the best of our ability prior to listing. Please view photos, as they are a part of the condition.DETAILS:Metal - .925 Sterling SilverTested - YesSize - 39 mmWeight - 32.4 gMint - Franklin MintCondition ...

40
Le General Duc d'Aumale 1822-1897 Hardcover
Le General Duc d'Aumale 1822-1897 Hardcover. This was published by Librairie Nationale. No year is given, but this was probably published in the late 1800s/very early 1900s. The text included in this book is all French. This hardcover book is ap...

41
2 LPs The Best Of James Taylor & Earth, Wind & Fir
2 LPs The Best Of James Taylor & Earth, Wind & Fire. This lot contains: (1)�Earth, Wind & Fire � The Best Of Earth Wind & Fire Vol. I. This was released by CBS in 1978.(1)�James Taylor� � James Taylor's Gr...

42
Eero Mesh J010001 AC Dual-Band Wi-Fi 5 Router C
Eero Mesh J010001 AC Dual-Band Wi-Fi 5 Router C. This is approx 3 7/8" x 3 1/2" x 2 1/4". Come with the power supply cord. This cord while bundled is approx 3" x 3" 2". The total weight is 0.79lb. Was tested and it works.

43
2011 THE RONALD REAGAN - GREAT MOMENTS - COMMEMORA
2011 THE RONALD REAGAN - GREAT MOMENTS - COMMEMORATIVE MEDALLION .999 SILVER 85/5000 WITH BOX & COA Total weight: 2 troy oz�

44
Signed L'Amerique des Francais French Paperback
Signed L'Amerique des Francais French Paperback.This was published by Editions Francois Bourin (Paris) in 1992. The paperback book is approx 5 1/2" x1/2" x 8 7/8" and it weighs 0.62lb. The entire text is in French.  Please note, that this does n...

45
Jefferson Starship "Freedom At Point Zero" 1979
Jefferson Starship "Freedom At Point Zero" 1979 First pressing of Jefferson Starship's�5th album Freedom At Point Zero�with catalog code BZL1-3452. The record sleeve and disk are in very good condition. There are only a handful ...

46
Everfocus Outdoor Dome Camera
Everfocus Outdoor Dome Camera. This one is model EPTZ3100/S. Untested. Comes with all seen in the images. It comes in a box that is approx 9 1/4" x 7 3/8" x 9" and it weighs 3.50lbs. The camera does not appear to have ever been use.

47
Fossil Big Tic Watch Men's Counting Seconds Leathe
Fossil Big Tic Watch Men's Counting Seconds Leather Watch. The watch requires a new battery and was not tested.�Please note, the watch does not come with the holder seen in the images or the original box. This is approx 1 3/4" x 2 1/2...

48
14K Gold Camera Pendant
This piece of jewelry has been tested and researched prior to listing. Please view all our pictures they are part of our description.DETAILS:Metal - 14k goldColor - Yellow GoldStones - noneHallmarks - 14kSize - 0.5"Weight - 2.1 gMaker - u/kTested...

49
1918 Era Record Holder with Records
1918 dated record holder with records inside. It includes records of John MacCormack and Sir Henry Lauder fresh from an estate. This auction includes: (1) 1918 Record Holder with Period Records� Condition is considered used and have typical dama...

50
Pair of Wall Mount Incandescent Luminaires Tropica
Up for auction is a pair of incandescent�luminaire wall mounts made into a tropical style. This pair came from inside a house. The lamps are decorated like a wax candle and the candle holders are in the likeness of palm trees. This auction inclu...

51
Fostoria American Cubist Glass Hex Footed Wine Gla
One glass cup has a minor crack on the rim, it isn't rough, doesn't effect drinking. No other chips, cracks, or breaks in the glass. These items are in good pre-owned, previously displayed condition with light wear, and surface scratches. Ple...

52
Vintage Carl Thieme Potschappel Dresden Table Lamp
Vintage Carl Thieme Potschappel Dresden Table Lamp. The hand painted porcelain lamp is approx 7 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 32" (19" without the harp) and it weighs 3.60lbs. There are small chips on the flowers. The socket/harp is slightly loose and this wa...

53
2 Boston Pops Orchestra 4 Track Tapes
2 Boston Pops Orchestra 4 Track Tapes This lot includes: (1)�Pops Roundup - Boston Pops - Fiedler. 4 Track Tape. From RCA Victor.�It comes in its original box which is approx 7 1/4" x 1 1/2" x 7 1/4".(1) Up, Up, Away - Arthur Fi...

54
Eight Vintage Mattel-O-Phone Records
This lot contains eight vintage Mattel-O-Phone records. The records are each approx 4" x 4" and altogether they weigh about 0.2lbs. Overall the records are in good used condition with some light wear from use over time. Please reference all of the ph...

55
Gem Time Silvertone Heart Watch And Bracelet
Gem Time Silvertone Heart Watch And Bracelet. The watch has a stainless steel back and is approx 8". The bracelet is 8".  The watch requires a new battery. Both come in a bag that is approx 3" x 1" x 5 1/2" and it weighs 0.10lb.

56
2 Very Best Of The Ventures & Classic Rock London
2 Very Best Of The Ventures & Classic Rock London Symphony Orchestra. This lot includes: (1)�The Ventures � The Very Best Of The Ventures.�Reissue. This was released by Liberty in 1981.(1)�The London Symphony Orchestra � ...

57
The Riveter Precision Advancing Table For The Sens
The Riveter Precision Advancing Table For The Sensipress+ Helps you easily make precision located embossed "rivet" detail. This tool comes sealed in its original box that is approx 9 7/8" x 6 3/8" x 1 1/8" and it weighs 1.49lb. Requires the "Sen...

58
Signed Vintage Vendome Yellow Glass Bead Necklace
This lot contains a Signed Vintage Vendome Yellow Glass Bead Necklace. It is approx 8" long when clapsed. Total weight is 1oz. Overall the Vintage Vendome Necklace is in good pre owned condition with no noticeable flaws. Please reference all of the p...

59
Marie Osmond Doll Babies a Bloom "Butterpillar"
Marie Osmond Doll Babies a Bloom "Butterpillar" Marie Osmond Doll Babies a Bloom "Butterpillar"; this is a beautiful�Babies a Bloom doll, designed by Ping Lau. The doll is dressed in her original fleece outfit and packed in the o...

60
Vintage Wrought Iron High Wheel Bicycle Art Decor
Collectible Vintage Wrought Iron High Wheel Bicycle, Wall Art Decor. Is approx 21" x 5" x 20" and it weighs 3lbs. Is in a good, vintage condition with signs of wear and light surface rust.

61
1930's Jeanette Glass 16oz Mini Pitcher Windsor Di
Vintage mini pitcher with diamond cut pattern and starbusrt bottom base design. No chips, cracks, or breaks in the glass. This item is in good pre-owned, previously displayed condition with light wear, and surface scratches. Please reference all phot...

62
Fostoria American Cubist Pattern Design Creamer Su
Six�Fostoria glass pieces included in this set, including four glass cups, one creamer cup�with dual handles and one sugar glass cup with dual handles. No noticeable chips, cracks, or breaks in the glass. Each glass piece showcase a cubist ...

63
Silverwork Filigree Floral Earrings Screw Back Cli
This item is in good pre-owned, previously used/displayed condition with noticeable light wear and surface scratches. Please reference all photos for full details. This piece of jewelry has been tested and researched before listing. Unmarked jewelry ...

64
Murano Venetian Lamp Work Art Glass Light Blue Bea
Murano Venetian Lamp Work Art Glass Light Blue Bead Floral Copper Accent Beaded Necklace F51. Necklace with light blue colored glass beads with a beautiful design on each. The necklace features pink floral and copper colored accents. The necklace fea...

65
Fostoria American Crystal Glass Cubist Pattern Bow
This set showcases a cubist etched pattern including a small serving bowl, footed plate, small dish, and a divided relish dish. A few noticeable scratches. No chips, cracks, or breaks in the glass. These items are in good pre-owned, previously displa...

66
2 Retired Nikko Greenwood 11" Oval Serving Trays
2 Retired Nikko Greenwood 11" Oval Serving Trays. This series was released from the year 1995 to the year 2004. Each is approximately 11 7/8" x 9 1/4" x 1". The total weight is 2.59 lbs. One of the platters has blue sticky wrapping on the back. Pleas...

67
Lot of 2 Learning Flash Cards Periodic Table and H
This lot consists of the following; (1) Unopened periodic table flash cards. They are wrapped in unopened protective plastic. These are great for students studying chemistry. They are regular double deck of playing cards with elements from the period...

68
Vintage St.Nicholas & Me Collection 1994 Figurine
This lot contains a vintage St. Nicholas & Me Collection from 1994. This figurine is perfect for table or shelf decor during the holidays. It is approx 5" x 5" x 11" and weighs about 2.8lbs. The figurine is in good used condition with some light ware...

69
Framed Sowatey Adjei Tomato Sellers Ghana Print
Framed Sowatey Adjei Tomato Sellers Ghana Print. Wearing over sized hats, women sit by their stalls in Accra's Makola market. They are surrounded by baskets filled with tomatoes, enticing customers to inspect the quality of their goods and offeri...

70
Vintage Decanter Vase & Old Quaker Whiskey Bottle
Vintage Decanter Vase & Old Quaker Whiskey Bottle. This lot includes: (1) Glass Decanter Vase. This is approx 3 3/4" x 3 3/4" x 7" and it weighs 0.82lb. Can be used as a vase or decanter. Is in a good, vintage condition with no chips ...

71
Four Chico's Watches
Four Chico's Watches These four watches are not in working order nor have been tested. These watches are assorted bands and faces in different styles. Some may only need a battery to work, others may be used for other projects.� Weight toget...

72
Carved Flower Floral Blue Stone Lapis Sterling Sil
This item is in good pre-owned, previously used/displayed condition with noticeable light wear, and surface scratches. Please reference all photos for full details. This piece of jewelry has been tested and researched prior to listing. DETAILS: Metal...

73
Antique Sir William Butler Autobiography Hardcover
Antique Sir William Butler Autobiography Hardcover. This was published by Charles Scribner's Sons (New York) in 1911. This hardcover book is approx 6 1/4" x 1 1/4" x 9 1/4" and it weighs 0.82lb. The book is in a good, vintage condition with shelf-wea...

74
German Prussian Model 1809 Socket Bayonet M1809
This piece of Militaria has been researched to the best of our ability prior to listing. Please reference all our photos as they are part of our description. German Prussian Model 1809 Socket Bayonet M1809. Etched markings 670, L, and C. Noticeable w...

75
15pc Metlox Potteries Poppytrail Line Ceramic Scul
From the Metlox Potteries line "Poppytrail", this ceramic grape sculptured tea consists of eight (8) appetizer plates and seven (7) bowls. This design was introduced in 1963 and produced until 1986. This lot stands in good conditions with dis...

76
Artisan Turquoise and Coral Safety Pin Style Brooc
Appears to be a handmade safety pin�style brooch featuring a large irregular turquoise cabochon set at the head, accented with a small round red coral or carnelian stone. Decorative scrollwork�surrounds the stones. Constructed with a long, ...

77
Framed Vintage Acrylic Painting of a Lake
Framed Vintage Acrylic Painting of a Lake This is a nice painting of a lake scene with some ducks flying by. This is a framed piece. It has some age discoloration and some scratches on the frame but is overall in good condition.� Frame 21in x 25...

78
1970s to 1980s Curated Book Lot of Afro and Indige
This lot includes�published books throughout the 70s and 80s, discussing�the Arts, Culture, and History of varying diasporas. The particular focus of this collection�centers�Afro-Indigenous, Afro-Latin, and Native American�he...

79
Photo Print Town Hall New Fairfield Connecticut
A color photo print of the Photographic mural installation at Town Hall in New Fairfield, CT, showcasing a collage of local landmarks, landscapes, and community scenes. Accompanied by a wall display honoring local military service members.�This ...

80
Asian Themed Charm Bracelet with Buddha Pagoda and
Heavy charm bracelet featuring multiple Asian-inspired charms attached to a chunky linked chain. Charms include a seated Buddha figure, pagoda-style temple, dragonfly motif, square-holed Chinese coin, engraved geometric and character panels, and a ca...

81
Silver Plated Filigree Fringe Necklace with Ornate
Vintage necklace featuring an elaborate filigree design composed of multiple decorative panel links. Each panel displays fine wire work with floral and scroll motifs, joined by coiled wire connectors. The lower edge is accented with dangling bead dro...

82
Plantation Pressed Glass Compote by Heisey
This lot contains a footed comport with a plantation design on the shaft of the glassware. Produced by Heisey Glass Company, likely manufacturered in the 1950s. There are minimals scuffs on the surface of the glass dish, with no visible scratches. Pl...

83
1969 Alfred Hitchcock Presents A Month of Mystery
Alfred Hitchcock Presents: A Month of Mystery. Published by Random House, Inc., 1969. Hardcover edition. Manufactured in the United States of America. Green textured cloth boards with gilt lettering on the spine. No dust jacket present. Copyright pag...

84
Sterling and 800 Silver Three Charm Bracelet T68
This item is in good pre-owned, previously used/displayed condition with noticeable light wear and surface scratches. Please reference all photos for full details. This piece of jewelry has been tested and researched before listing. One charm has an ...

85
6 National Geographic Magazines 70's, 80's, 90's &
6 National Geographic Magazines 70's, 80's, 90's & 2000's (FC).� (1) August 1979�- Walk Across America On To The Pacific�(1) September 1980�- Saudi Arabia�(1) October 1984- Pollen Breath Of Life And Sneeze...

86
Set of Three Architectural and Floral Photo Prints
Collection of three photographic prints depicting the art installations at 235 Main Street, Danbury. Images include the bright atrium with collage panels, hanging botanical floral prints with natural light, and a hallway display of colorful local-the...

87
Curated Americana Book Lot of War Memorabilia Weap
This book lot serves to educate those on American history at war, with publishings as early as 1903, and as recent as 2003.�The collection consists of imagery and diagrams displaying historic fire arms, medicinal tools, and equipments. Majority ...

88
Disneys Snow White Seven Dwarfs Movie Poster
Disneys Snow White Seven Dwarfs Movie Poster. Poster from Disney's hit animated classic movie, Snow White Seven Dwarfs. From the 1980s. The poster is approx 18" x 24" and it weighs under one pound at 0.12lb The poster is in good condition with s...

89
Ornate Filigree Carnelian Turquoise Red Garnet Sto
This item is in good pre-owned, previously used/displayed condition with noticeable light wear and surface scratches. Please reference all photos for full details. This piece of jewelry has been tested and researched before listing. Unmarked jewelry ...

90
Absolut Vodka Soie Silk Scarf Billy Boy Paris and
This lot contains a Absolut Vodka 100% Soie Silk Scarf Billy Boy Paris & Pin(F). It is approx 7" x 5 1/2" when folded up and the total weight is 2.3oz. Overall the scarf is in excellent used condition as it has never been used. Made in France. Please...

91
Retired Noritake Azelea Floral Pattern Tea Set
Retired Noritake Azelea Floral Pattern Tea Set. This lot includes: (2) Teapot With Lid. Each is approx 8 3/4" x 5" x 5".(1) Sugar Bowl With Spoon And Lid. This is approx 4" x 4" x 5". The bowl has a yellow marking on the side ...

92
Floral Filigree Link Unmarked Silver Vintage Brace
This item is in good pre-owned, previously used/displayed condition with noticeable light wear and surface scratches. Please reference all photos for full details. This piece of jewelry has been tested and researched before listing. Unmarked jewelry ...

93
Chunky Gold Tone Charm Bracelet with Ornate Fob Ch
Heavy gold-tone link charm bracelet featuring five ornate fob-style charms. The bracelet consists of large textured oval links with decorative detailing and a box clasp closure.�All stones appear to be glass or resin. Metal appears gold tone bas...

Photo Gallery

Save Listing As Favorite

Print Listing information

Share This Listing

  • Facebook
  • Email this Listing to a Friend







Sponsored Links

May 17, 2026 Auction

Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery

Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery


Contact: Mary Dees
Phone: 407-295-6334
Sale Location
2305 Silver Star Rd.
Orlando, FL 32804
Sale Dates and Times
Sale Terms and Conditions
EXTREMELY IMPORTANT TO KNOW!!!! SHIPPING IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF BUYER. WE DO USE PREFERRED SHIPPERS THAT WILL HELP IN SHIPPING AS WELL AS LIMITED IN-HOUSE SHIPPING, BUT IT IS YOUR RESPONSIBILITY TO MAKE ARRANGEMENTS AND PAY FOR THEIR SERVICES!!!! IF YOUR PURCHASE(S) IS OVER $1,000 WITHOUT APPROVAL, WE WILL REQUIRE A WIRE TRANSFER OR CERTIFIED MONEY ORDER. If you are a premium bidder you can bid up to $5,000 before you would be required to pay through Wire Transfer. CALL THE GALLERY AT 407-295-6334 TO GET THE WIRE TRANSFER INFORMATION. Please know that any invoice may be required to pay by wire if there is little to no history on account. Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery reserves the right to change the online terms and conditions, without notification. Please check terms prior to each auction participating. 1. All Property is sold as-is, where is, with all faults, known & unknown, with NO Guarantees or Warranties, expressed or implied. This includes, but not limited to condition, authenticity, testing, completeness for any and all purposes. Buyer is bidding solely on their own inspection, own determination of value and own decision on bidding. All Sales are FINAL!!! NO RETURNS, NO CREDITS AND NO EXCEPTIONS. The bidder is responsible for determining all aspects of the item they are bidding on. No statement in the online catalog or made at the sale or in the Bill of Sale or invoice or elsewhere shall be deemed such a warranty or representation or an admission of liability. Moreover, the Auctioneer will not be held responsible for any variations in appearance of online photographs. Though we try to keep "fakes and forgeries" out of the auction, there is always the chance of them being present in any sale. Previewing is available prior to every sale. Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery takes no responsibility for errors or omissions of any kind, including descriptions and photographs. Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery does try to have accurate, all in "Good Faith" descriptions and photography but unable to guarantee. As the majority of items are "used" there is always the chance of scratches, defects, damage, repairs, dents/dings and other blemishes, that may or may not be mention in the descriptions. If you have any doubt of item you are bidding, please do NOT bid, until you have further researched. By agreeing to the terms and conditions at the time of registration any bids submitted and accepted will be due by the bidder, if they are the winning bidder. Removal of bids will not be authorized. 2.) Written or verbal descriptions by the auctioneer or any member of the Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery Team is ONLY an opinion and should not be taken as any sort of guarantee or warranty. The authenticity and all other questions regarding the item(s) will be left with the bidder to confirm and bid accordingly. If you have questions, Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery recommends that you do not bid prior to those questions being answered. 3.) Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery will NOT give any refund under any circumstance. If the buyer would like to place the item in an upcoming auction that they purchased, they would be required to pay Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery the normal commission rate and complete all contracts as a different consignor. 4.) All items MUST be paid the day of the auction unless written approval given by the owner of Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery prior to the sale or if ONLINE Bid within 48 Hours. Online Bidders MAY have their credit cards on file charged after the 48 Hours provided. 5.)All sales are subject to Florida Sales Tax (.065%) if purchased within the State of Florida unless a current Florida Certificate of Resale is on file (Hard Copy) at the time of registration. There is no exception. Please Note: The State of Florida has no arrangement of reciprocity with any other jurisdiction and the Auctioneer cannot honor a Sales Tax number from any other jurisdiction. 6.) All sales are subject to a 25% Buyers Premium added to the Hammer Price. 7.) The buyer will be the highest bidder LIVE or ONLINE. Should a tie or dispute arise, the auctioneer, at their discretion, will reopen the bidding between the high bidders until the property is sold. 8.) The Auctioneer nor the consignor shall be liable for any personal injury on the premises where the auction is taking place, including but not limited to the removal of auction items from the premises. 9.) Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery and/or the Auctioneer reserve the right to reject any bid that is deemed inappropriate or withdraw any item before or during the sale. 10.) Auctioneer may do some in-house shipping for an additional fee OR recommend Live Shipping or a preferred shipper to facilitate the employment of packers and shippers as a convenience to the buyer, but assumes no responsibility of their actions or damaged caused by those individuals. Please note that ALL Property must be removed within five (5) Days following the auction date purchased from. Property not removed within this time frame will be charged a storage fee of $25 Per Day. If the item is not removed within 10 days following the last day of the auction, the item will be converted to Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery Ownership, as forfeited merchandise. There will NOT be any money returned to the buyer. Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery can accept no liability of loss or damage goods once they leave the auction premise. All claims must be pursued through the shipper hired. BIDDER IS NOT OBLIGATED TO USE ANY SHIPPER AND CAN PICK ONE OF THEIR PREFERENCE. If you want to pick up your items, you are welcome to, however, you will need to make an appointment by calling the auction gallery. 11.) Buyer hereby agrees that any suit, action or legal proceeding arising out of/or relating to the auction shall be brought solely and exclusively in the courts of the State of Florida in and for Orange County. Buyer further waives the right of jury trial, considering arbitration and reasonable means of reconciliation foremost. If legal hearing is required, the buyer WILL BE responsible for court fees as well as auction house attorney fees. Out of State bidders will be required to respond to the courts in Orange County, Florida at their own expense. 12.) Your registration and attendance at the auction guarantee that you have read and will abide by the terms and conditions. 13.) When the auctioneer states, Sold, title on the property shall pass to the successful bidder, who thereupon assumes full risk and responsibility. The winning bidder, at their own risk and expense, shall remove said property. 14.) ALL Firearms must be processed through the authorized gun broker, chosen by Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery. The winning bidder must past all record checks and will pay the gun broker any additional fees for background check, transfer and shipping of item(s). FIREARMS CAN NOT BE SHIPPED OVERSEAS PER MY GUN BROKER....ALL LAWS WILL BE FOLLOWED. 15.) Estimates in the catalog, showing estimates or staff mentioning in any way, is ONLY for a guide to help prospective bidders. The actual selling price can be much lower or much higher than the stated amounts. This is NOT to be taken as a "VALUE" of an item being sold. 16.) Bidding errors WILL NOT BE REVERSED. Please be aware of any bids and review your bids before submitting. 17.) Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery is a reserve auction, meaning that some items will sell to the highest bidder, however, some items will be passed if a minimum is not met by the discretion of the auctioneer or by the consignor having a noted reserve on an item. The reserved amount may or may not be disclosed and which may be determined or modified at any time. Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery may open bidding on any lot by placing a bid on behalf of the seller and may continue to bid on behalf of the seller to reach the minimum and/or the reserve price of an item(s). 18.) Acceptance and Rejection of Bids: Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery reserves the right to accept or reject any bid for any reason whatsoever. 19.) Winning bidders are in agreement to be placed on the Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery mailing list unless a request is sent prior to bidding. If the bidder is placed on the list they are welcome to remove their email by contacting the gallery or by "unsubscribe". 20.) If item is not available with payment and shipping guidelines met by the bidder, a refund of the item unavailable will be provided. Preview by Appointment only and can include virtual preview.
Listing Details

1
Captain Kidd 1984 Lobby Card
1984 Collectors Print "Captain Kidd" lobby card movie directed by Rowland V. Lee. Card is in good condition, the packaging has come loose. Approx. measures 16 1/2" x 13 1/2

2
American Heritage December 1958 Hardcover Magazine
American Heritage December 1958 Hardcover Magazine. This was published by the American Heritage Publishing Co in 1958. The hardcover magazine is approx 8 3/4" x 1/4" x 11 1/4" and it weighs 1.26lb. The covers have shelf wear.

3
4 Photos from 1860s - Connecticut
4 Photos from 1860s - Connecticut Photos from two photo studios in Connecticut. The photographers are SC Landon and HJ Rodgers. Rodgers was the author of Twenty-Three Years Under a Skylight, one of the first books about the process of photography. Ap...

4
Signed Norman Cousins Saturday Review Letter
Signed Norman Cousins Saturday Review Letter. This was sent in 1945. The letter is approx 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" and it weighs 0.01lb. The letter has some creases due to being placed in an envelope. Please note, this does not come with a COA and was...

5
Hank Aaron Ernie Banks Autographed Bombay Gin Cert
Here is an autographed "Bombay Gin Certificate" signed by baseball legends Hank Aaron and Ernie Banks. It is also signed by Dave Stieb, Von Hayes, along a few others. The certificate is approx 10 3/4" x 8 1/2" and it weighs 0.01lb. The certifica...

6
How Did it Really Happen? Hardcover
How Did it Really Happen? By The Reader's Digest Editors. Published by The Reader's Digest Association Inc in 2000. The book is approx 8 1/2" x 1" x 11" and is in a good, used condition�with some shelf-wear on the cover. The ...

7
The Look Of The Old West Hardcover Cowboys
The Look Of The Old West Hardcover Cowboys. The Look Of The Old West By Foster Harris and illustrated by Evelyn Curro. The book was published by Bonaza Books (New York) in 1960. The book is approx 8 1/4" x 1" x 11" and it weighs 2.89lbs. The boo...

8
16 Vintage Magazine Digest 1930s & 1940s
This is a mixed lot of vintage World Digest and Magazine Digest from the 1930s and 1940s. Published Monthly by World Digest Publishing Company. The collection features articles, advertisements, and illustrations. The cover has some shelf wear and som...

9
Antique Memoirs Of The Gemini Generals Hardcover
Antique Memoirs Of The Gemini Generals Hardcover. By�Major-General Osborn Wilkinson; Major-General Johnson Wilkinson. This was published by A.D. Inees And Co in 1896. Second Edition.� This edition was published in aid of The Royal School Fo...

10
Henry O. Dormann Signed The Speaker's Book Of Quot
Henry O. Dormann Signed The Speaker's Book Of Quotations. This softcover book is approx 4 1/2" x 1/2" x 8" and it weighs 0.52lb. The cover has some shelf wear. Please note, that this does not come with a COA and was acquired from a se...

11
Emily Prager Signed A Visit From The Footbinder So
Emily Prager Signed A Visit From The Footbinder Softcover. This was published by Vintage Books (New York) and was copyrighted in 1982. The softcover book is approx 5 1/4" x 3/8" x 8" and it weighs 0.47lb. The cover has a crease on the top...

12
6 Vintage Christmas Religious Sheet Music
6 Vintage Christmas Religious Sheet Music. This lot includes: (1) The Bells Of St Mary's. This was copyrighted in 1927 and is approx 9 1/4" x 12".(1) The Star Of The East. This was copyrighted in 1918 and is approx 9" x 12".(1) Th...

13
White Porcelain Tea Cup and Saucer
This lot consists of one tea cup and one matching saucer. They are white and have an embossed design on the rims of both cup and saucer. The embossed design gives the set a nice texture. They are in good condition with ware on the bottom and som...

14
RPGS Shadowrun 3rd Edition And Green Lantern Rolep
RPGS Shadowrun 3rd Edition And Green Lantern Roleplaying Reference. This lot includes: (1) Shadowrun Third Edition. This was published by FASA in the year 1998. This softcover book is approx 8 3/4" x 3/4" x 11"(1) DC Heroes Roleplaying Re...

15
Antique Histoire L Expedition De Russie French Har
Antique Histoire L Expedition De Russie French Hardcovers. Translated roughly from French, "The Russian Expedition". By Par Le M De Chambray (Artillery Colonel) and published by Pillet Aine Printer/Bookbinder (Paris) in 1825. The books are numbered i...

16
1552 Copy Of Royal Charter of Clermont, France
1552 Copy Of Royal Charter of Clermont, France In 1551, the Crown took direct control of the city of Clermont in Auvergne, France. In 1552, Catherine de Medici (appointed regent, while her husband King Henry II was fighting the Italian War) restored ...

17
6 Modern Mechanics And Inventions & Popular Mechan
This lot includes: (1) Modern Mechanics And Inventions - February 1930.(1) Modern Mechanics And Inventions - March 1929.(1) Modern Mechanics And Inventions - January 1929.(1) Modern Mechanics And Inventions - February 1930.(1) Modern Mechanics And In...

18
1688 King Louis XIV Royal Decree
1688 King Louis XIV Royal Decree Official period copy of a 1688 regulation by King Louis XIV, concerning the raising of militias along the borders of the Kingdom of France. Has a page attached to the back that appears to be later, with notes on the d...

19
L'incendie De Moscou Et Le D�sastre De La Berezina
L'incendie De Moscou Et Le D�sastre De La Berezina. This was published by Grammont (Belgium). No year is listed. This hardcover is approx 5 1/2" x 1" x 8" and it weighs 0.083lb. The covers have some shelf-wear. there are handwrit...

20
1951 Engelbert Humperdinck Hansel And Gretel Opera
1951 Engelbert Humperdinck Hansel And Gretel Opera LPs. This double LP was released by Columbia. The jacket/box set is approx 14" x 3/4" 12 1/2" and it weighs 1.70lb. The box has some shelf wear and rips. The LPs have some light scratches and fingerp...

21
6 1980s 1990s 2000s National Geographic Magazines
6 1980s 1990s 2000s National Geographic Magazines J. This lot includes: (1) June 1986 - Tracking The Snow Leopard.(1) February 2000 - Orphan Gorillas Fighting To Survive In The Wild.(1) May 1999 - Africa's Wild Dogs.(1) June 2001 - Asia's Las...

22
6 1980s 1990s 2000s National Geographic Magazines
6 1980s 1990s 2000s National Geographic Magazines K. This lot includes: (1) September 1998 - Valley Of The Kings.(1) September 2001 - How Old Is It? Solving The Riddle Of Ages.(1) January 2003 - Inside Egypt's Secret Vaults.(1) December 1989 - Th...

23
6 1990s 2000s National Geographic Magazines T
6 1970s 1980s 2000s National Geographic Magazines T. This lot includes: (1) February 2002 - Etna Ignites.(1) National Geographic Special Edition - Water The Power, Promise, And Turmoil Of North America's Fresh Water.(1) December 1992 - Crucibles ...

24
Life Magazine June 13-July 25, 1949
Life Magazine June 13-July 25, 1949.� Life Magazine June 13-July 25, 1949Condition: Fair. cover is missing, damage and fraying to pages. Please see all photosMeasurements: 14.5" by 11.5"Weight 4.5lbs

25
1922 Geschichte Friedrich des Grossen Hardcover
1922 Geschichte Friedrich des Grossen Hardcover. This was written by Franz Kugler and was published by Verlag E.A. Seeman (Leipzig , Germany) in 1922. The text included in this book is all German. This hardcover is approx 6 3...

26
Signed Norman Cousins Saturday Review Letter
Signed Norman Cousins Saturday Review Letter. This was sent in 1942. The letter is approx 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" and it weighs 0.01lb. The letter has some creases due to being placed in an envelope. Please note, this does not come with a COA and was...

27
The Victorian Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Serv
The Victorian Sterling Silver Flatware Service Dinner Set of 47 Pieces with Case. This sterling flatware set includes 1�large serving fork, 8�small salad forks, 8�butter knives, 16�teaspoons, 8 dessert forks, 2 dinner�spoons,...

28
1922 Memoires Du General Nogues Hardcover Book
1922 Memoires Du General Nogues Hardcover Book. This was published by Librairie Alphonse Lemerre (Paris) in 1922. The text included in this book is all French. The hardcover is approx 5 1/2" x 1 1/4" x 8" and it weighs 1.22lb. The book's co...

29
Memoirs Of The Life Of The Late Charles Lee, ESQ.
This lot contains�Memoirs Of The Life Of The Late Charles Lee, ESQ.�This book is believed�to be a first edition published in 1792. The book is approx 8 1/4" x 5 1/4" and weighs about 1.2lbs. Overall the book is in good used con...

30
3 History Channel On Saluda Mountain Railway DVDs
3 History Channel On Saluda Mountain Railway DVDs. This lot includes: (1) "611 On Saluda - An assault On America's Steepest Class 1 Grade" DVD. By Green Frog Productions and was released in 2018. The DVD comes in the original case that is...

31
Algier Mexiko Rom Heinrich Spinner Fate Of A Swiss
This lot contains Algier Mexiko Rom Heinrich Spinner Fate Of A Swiss In A Foreign Military Service Published In 1901. The book is approx 7 3/4" x 5 1/4" and weighs about 1lb. Overall the book is in good used condition with some wear consist...

32
1st Ed Judy Bolton The Living Portrait HC #18
1st Ed Judy Bolton The Living Portrait HC #18. "A Judy Bolton Mystery - The Living Portrait". By Margaret Sutton (The pen name of Rachel Beebe) and was published by Grosset & Dunlap (New York) and was copyrighted in 1947. The hardcover is approx 5 1/...

33
Gone With The Wind Deluxe Edition 2 VHS Set B
Gone With The Wind Deluxe Edition 2 VHS Set B. Was released by MGA/UA Home Video in 1990. Comes in its original box which is approximately 9" x 1" x 10 1/2" and it weighs 1.77lb. The box has some shelf-wear and the cassettes have no known damage.

34
4 Volumes 1895 Memoirs Of Barras Hardcovers
4 Volumes 1895 Memoirs Of Barras Hardcovers. This was edited by George Duruy and was published by Harper & Brothers  (New York) in 1895. Each volume is approx 6 1/4" x 2' x 9" and the total weight is 11lbs. The book's covers have shelf-wear...

35
Memoires Du Porte-drapeau Louis-francois Orson
Memoires Du Porte-drapeau Louis-francois Orson. This was by Francois Castanie and was published by Librairie Illustree (Paris). No year is given, but this was probably published in the late 1800s/very early 1900s. The text included in this ...

36
Fantassin De Gascogne Andre Laffargue Softcover
Fantassin De Gascogne Andre Laffargue Softcover. This was published by Flammarion (Paris) in 1962. The softcover book is approx 4 3/4" x 1" x 7 3/8" and it weighs 0.53lb. The page edges are deckled and page 311 has a rip. The pages also have some dis...

37
Historic News Papers John Glenn Return to Orbit
Historic News Papers John Glenn Return to Orbit These two newspapers cover the day John Glenn returns to space among other happenings at the time in 1998.� (1)USA Today Oct 29, 1998� (1) The Orlando Sentinel Oct 29, 1998

38
Glass Through The Ages & Depression Glass Book
Glass Through The Ages & Depression Glass Books. This lot includes: (1) Depression Glass Number One In Color By Sandra McPhee Stout. This was published by Wallace-Homestead Book Co (Iowa) in 1970. Third Printing. This is approx 6 1/4" x 1/4&#...

39
Benjamin Harrison Sterling Silver Presidential Coi
These coins have been tested and researched to the best of our ability prior to listing. Please view photos, as they are a part of the condition.DETAILS:Metal - .925 Sterling SilverTested - YesSize - 39 mmWeight - 32.4 gMint - Franklin MintCondition ...

40
Le General Duc d'Aumale 1822-1897 Hardcover
Le General Duc d'Aumale 1822-1897 Hardcover. This was published by Librairie Nationale. No year is given, but this was probably published in the late 1800s/very early 1900s. The text included in this book is all French. This hardcover book is ap...

41
2 LPs The Best Of James Taylor & Earth, Wind & Fir
2 LPs The Best Of James Taylor & Earth, Wind & Fire. This lot contains: (1)�Earth, Wind & Fire � The Best Of Earth Wind & Fire Vol. I. This was released by CBS in 1978.(1)�James Taylor� � James Taylor's Gr...

42
Eero Mesh J010001 AC Dual-Band Wi-Fi 5 Router C
Eero Mesh J010001 AC Dual-Band Wi-Fi 5 Router C. This is approx 3 7/8" x 3 1/2" x 2 1/4". Come with the power supply cord. This cord while bundled is approx 3" x 3" 2". The total weight is 0.79lb. Was tested and it works.

43
2011 THE RONALD REAGAN - GREAT MOMENTS - COMMEMORA
2011 THE RONALD REAGAN - GREAT MOMENTS - COMMEMORATIVE MEDALLION .999 SILVER 85/5000 WITH BOX & COA Total weight: 2 troy oz�

44
Signed L'Amerique des Francais French Paperback
Signed L'Amerique des Francais French Paperback.This was published by Editions Francois Bourin (Paris) in 1992. The paperback book is approx 5 1/2" x1/2" x 8 7/8" and it weighs 0.62lb. The entire text is in French.  Please note, that this does n...

45
Jefferson Starship "Freedom At Point Zero" 1979
Jefferson Starship "Freedom At Point Zero" 1979 First pressing of Jefferson Starship's�5th album Freedom At Point Zero�with catalog code BZL1-3452. The record sleeve and disk are in very good condition. There are only a handful ...

46
Everfocus Outdoor Dome Camera
Everfocus Outdoor Dome Camera. This one is model EPTZ3100/S. Untested. Comes with all seen in the images. It comes in a box that is approx 9 1/4" x 7 3/8" x 9" and it weighs 3.50lbs. The camera does not appear to have ever been use.

47
Fossil Big Tic Watch Men's Counting Seconds Leathe
Fossil Big Tic Watch Men's Counting Seconds Leather Watch. The watch requires a new battery and was not tested.�Please note, the watch does not come with the holder seen in the images or the original box. This is approx 1 3/4" x 2 1/2...

48
14K Gold Camera Pendant
This piece of jewelry has been tested and researched prior to listing. Please view all our pictures they are part of our description.DETAILS:Metal - 14k goldColor - Yellow GoldStones - noneHallmarks - 14kSize - 0.5"Weight - 2.1 gMaker - u/kTested...

49
1918 Era Record Holder with Records
1918 dated record holder with records inside. It includes records of John MacCormack and Sir Henry Lauder fresh from an estate. This auction includes: (1) 1918 Record Holder with Period Records� Condition is considered used and have typical dama...

50
Pair of Wall Mount Incandescent Luminaires Tropica
Up for auction is a pair of incandescent�luminaire wall mounts made into a tropical style. This pair came from inside a house. The lamps are decorated like a wax candle and the candle holders are in the likeness of palm trees. This auction inclu...

51
Fostoria American Cubist Glass Hex Footed Wine Gla
One glass cup has a minor crack on the rim, it isn't rough, doesn't effect drinking. No other chips, cracks, or breaks in the glass. These items are in good pre-owned, previously displayed condition with light wear, and surface scratches. Ple...

52
Vintage Carl Thieme Potschappel Dresden Table Lamp
Vintage Carl Thieme Potschappel Dresden Table Lamp. The hand painted porcelain lamp is approx 7 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 32" (19" without the harp) and it weighs 3.60lbs. There are small chips on the flowers. The socket/harp is slightly loose and this wa...

53
2 Boston Pops Orchestra 4 Track Tapes
2 Boston Pops Orchestra 4 Track Tapes This lot includes: (1)�Pops Roundup - Boston Pops - Fiedler. 4 Track Tape. From RCA Victor.�It comes in its original box which is approx 7 1/4" x 1 1/2" x 7 1/4".(1) Up, Up, Away - Arthur Fi...

54
Eight Vintage Mattel-O-Phone Records
This lot contains eight vintage Mattel-O-Phone records. The records are each approx 4" x 4" and altogether they weigh about 0.2lbs. Overall the records are in good used condition with some light wear from use over time. Please reference all of the ph...

55
Gem Time Silvertone Heart Watch And Bracelet
Gem Time Silvertone Heart Watch And Bracelet. The watch has a stainless steel back and is approx 8". The bracelet is 8".  The watch requires a new battery. Both come in a bag that is approx 3" x 1" x 5 1/2" and it weighs 0.10lb.

56
2 Very Best Of The Ventures & Classic Rock London
2 Very Best Of The Ventures & Classic Rock London Symphony Orchestra. This lot includes: (1)�The Ventures � The Very Best Of The Ventures.�Reissue. This was released by Liberty in 1981.(1)�The London Symphony Orchestra � ...

57
The Riveter Precision Advancing Table For The Sens
The Riveter Precision Advancing Table For The Sensipress+ Helps you easily make precision located embossed "rivet" detail. This tool comes sealed in its original box that is approx 9 7/8" x 6 3/8" x 1 1/8" and it weighs 1.49lb. Requires the "Sen...

58
Signed Vintage Vendome Yellow Glass Bead Necklace
This lot contains a Signed Vintage Vendome Yellow Glass Bead Necklace. It is approx 8" long when clapsed. Total weight is 1oz. Overall the Vintage Vendome Necklace is in good pre owned condition with no noticeable flaws. Please reference all of the p...

59
Marie Osmond Doll Babies a Bloom "Butterpillar"
Marie Osmond Doll Babies a Bloom "Butterpillar" Marie Osmond Doll Babies a Bloom "Butterpillar"; this is a beautiful�Babies a Bloom doll, designed by Ping Lau. The doll is dressed in her original fleece outfit and packed in the o...

60
Vintage Wrought Iron High Wheel Bicycle Art Decor
Collectible Vintage Wrought Iron High Wheel Bicycle, Wall Art Decor. Is approx 21" x 5" x 20" and it weighs 3lbs. Is in a good, vintage condition with signs of wear and light surface rust.

61
1930's Jeanette Glass 16oz Mini Pitcher Windsor Di
Vintage mini pitcher with diamond cut pattern and starbusrt bottom base design. No chips, cracks, or breaks in the glass. This item is in good pre-owned, previously displayed condition with light wear, and surface scratches. Please reference all phot...

62
Fostoria American Cubist Pattern Design Creamer Su
Six�Fostoria glass pieces included in this set, including four glass cups, one creamer cup�with dual handles and one sugar glass cup with dual handles. No noticeable chips, cracks, or breaks in the glass. Each glass piece showcase a cubist ...

63
Silverwork Filigree Floral Earrings Screw Back Cli
This item is in good pre-owned, previously used/displayed condition with noticeable light wear and surface scratches. Please reference all photos for full details. This piece of jewelry has been tested and researched before listing. Unmarked jewelry ...

64
Murano Venetian Lamp Work Art Glass Light Blue Bea
Murano Venetian Lamp Work Art Glass Light Blue Bead Floral Copper Accent Beaded Necklace F51. Necklace with light blue colored glass beads with a beautiful design on each. The necklace features pink floral and copper colored accents. The necklace fea...

65
Fostoria American Crystal Glass Cubist Pattern Bow
This set showcases a cubist etched pattern including a small serving bowl, footed plate, small dish, and a divided relish dish. A few noticeable scratches. No chips, cracks, or breaks in the glass. These items are in good pre-owned, previously displa...

66
2 Retired Nikko Greenwood 11" Oval Serving Trays
2 Retired Nikko Greenwood 11" Oval Serving Trays. This series was released from the year 1995 to the year 2004. Each is approximately 11 7/8" x 9 1/4" x 1". The total weight is 2.59 lbs. One of the platters has blue sticky wrapping on the back. Pleas...

67
Lot of 2 Learning Flash Cards Periodic Table and H
This lot consists of the following; (1) Unopened periodic table flash cards. They are wrapped in unopened protective plastic. These are great for students studying chemistry. They are regular double deck of playing cards with elements from the period...

68
Vintage St.Nicholas & Me Collection 1994 Figurine
This lot contains a vintage St. Nicholas & Me Collection from 1994. This figurine is perfect for table or shelf decor during the holidays. It is approx 5" x 5" x 11" and weighs about 2.8lbs. The figurine is in good used condition with some light ware...

69
Framed Sowatey Adjei Tomato Sellers Ghana Print
Framed Sowatey Adjei Tomato Sellers Ghana Print. Wearing over sized hats, women sit by their stalls in Accra's Makola market. They are surrounded by baskets filled with tomatoes, enticing customers to inspect the quality of their goods and offeri...

70
Vintage Decanter Vase & Old Quaker Whiskey Bottle
Vintage Decanter Vase & Old Quaker Whiskey Bottle. This lot includes: (1) Glass Decanter Vase. This is approx 3 3/4" x 3 3/4" x 7" and it weighs 0.82lb. Can be used as a vase or decanter. Is in a good, vintage condition with no chips ...

71
Four Chico's Watches
Four Chico's Watches These four watches are not in working order nor have been tested. These watches are assorted bands and faces in different styles. Some may only need a battery to work, others may be used for other projects.� Weight toget...

72
Carved Flower Floral Blue Stone Lapis Sterling Sil
This item is in good pre-owned, previously used/displayed condition with noticeable light wear, and surface scratches. Please reference all photos for full details. This piece of jewelry has been tested and researched prior to listing. DETAILS: Metal...

73
Antique Sir William Butler Autobiography Hardcover
Antique Sir William Butler Autobiography Hardcover. This was published by Charles Scribner's Sons (New York) in 1911. This hardcover book is approx 6 1/4" x 1 1/4" x 9 1/4" and it weighs 0.82lb. The book is in a good, vintage condition with shelf-wea...

74
German Prussian Model 1809 Socket Bayonet M1809
This piece of Militaria has been researched to the best of our ability prior to listing. Please reference all our photos as they are part of our description. German Prussian Model 1809 Socket Bayonet M1809. Etched markings 670, L, and C. Noticeable w...

75
15pc Metlox Potteries Poppytrail Line Ceramic Scul
From the Metlox Potteries line "Poppytrail", this ceramic grape sculptured tea consists of eight (8) appetizer plates and seven (7) bowls. This design was introduced in 1963 and produced until 1986. This lot stands in good conditions with dis...

76
Artisan Turquoise and Coral Safety Pin Style Brooc
Appears to be a handmade safety pin�style brooch featuring a large irregular turquoise cabochon set at the head, accented with a small round red coral or carnelian stone. Decorative scrollwork�surrounds the stones. Constructed with a long, ...

77
Framed Vintage Acrylic Painting of a Lake
Framed Vintage Acrylic Painting of a Lake This is a nice painting of a lake scene with some ducks flying by. This is a framed piece. It has some age discoloration and some scratches on the frame but is overall in good condition.� Frame 21in x 25...

78
1970s to 1980s Curated Book Lot of Afro and Indige
This lot includes�published books throughout the 70s and 80s, discussing�the Arts, Culture, and History of varying diasporas. The particular focus of this collection�centers�Afro-Indigenous, Afro-Latin, and Native American�he...

79
Photo Print Town Hall New Fairfield Connecticut
A color photo print of the Photographic mural installation at Town Hall in New Fairfield, CT, showcasing a collage of local landmarks, landscapes, and community scenes. Accompanied by a wall display honoring local military service members.�This ...

80
Asian Themed Charm Bracelet with Buddha Pagoda and
Heavy charm bracelet featuring multiple Asian-inspired charms attached to a chunky linked chain. Charms include a seated Buddha figure, pagoda-style temple, dragonfly motif, square-holed Chinese coin, engraved geometric and character panels, and a ca...

81
Silver Plated Filigree Fringe Necklace with Ornate
Vintage necklace featuring an elaborate filigree design composed of multiple decorative panel links. Each panel displays fine wire work with floral and scroll motifs, joined by coiled wire connectors. The lower edge is accented with dangling bead dro...

82
Plantation Pressed Glass Compote by Heisey
This lot contains a footed comport with a plantation design on the shaft of the glassware. Produced by Heisey Glass Company, likely manufacturered in the 1950s. There are minimals scuffs on the surface of the glass dish, with no visible scratches. Pl...

83
1969 Alfred Hitchcock Presents A Month of Mystery
Alfred Hitchcock Presents: A Month of Mystery. Published by Random House, Inc., 1969. Hardcover edition. Manufactured in the United States of America. Green textured cloth boards with gilt lettering on the spine. No dust jacket present. Copyright pag...

84
Sterling and 800 Silver Three Charm Bracelet T68
This item is in good pre-owned, previously used/displayed condition with noticeable light wear and surface scratches. Please reference all photos for full details. This piece of jewelry has been tested and researched before listing. One charm has an ...

85
6 National Geographic Magazines 70's, 80's, 90's &
6 National Geographic Magazines 70's, 80's, 90's & 2000's (FC).� (1) August 1979�- Walk Across America On To The Pacific�(1) September 1980�- Saudi Arabia�(1) October 1984- Pollen Breath Of Life And Sneeze...

86
Set of Three Architectural and Floral Photo Prints
Collection of three photographic prints depicting the art installations at 235 Main Street, Danbury. Images include the bright atrium with collage panels, hanging botanical floral prints with natural light, and a hallway display of colorful local-the...

87
Curated Americana Book Lot of War Memorabilia Weap
This book lot serves to educate those on American history at war, with publishings as early as 1903, and as recent as 2003.�The collection consists of imagery and diagrams displaying historic fire arms, medicinal tools, and equipments. Majority ...

88
Disneys Snow White Seven Dwarfs Movie Poster
Disneys Snow White Seven Dwarfs Movie Poster. Poster from Disney's hit animated classic movie, Snow White Seven Dwarfs. From the 1980s. The poster is approx 18" x 24" and it weighs under one pound at 0.12lb The poster is in good condition with s...

89
Ornate Filigree Carnelian Turquoise Red Garnet Sto
This item is in good pre-owned, previously used/displayed condition with noticeable light wear and surface scratches. Please reference all photos for full details. This piece of jewelry has been tested and researched before listing. Unmarked jewelry ...

90
Absolut Vodka Soie Silk Scarf Billy Boy Paris and
This lot contains a Absolut Vodka 100% Soie Silk Scarf Billy Boy Paris & Pin(F). It is approx 7" x 5 1/2" when folded up and the total weight is 2.3oz. Overall the scarf is in excellent used condition as it has never been used. Made in France. Please...

91
Retired Noritake Azelea Floral Pattern Tea Set
Retired Noritake Azelea Floral Pattern Tea Set. This lot includes: (2) Teapot With Lid. Each is approx 8 3/4" x 5" x 5".(1) Sugar Bowl With Spoon And Lid. This is approx 4" x 4" x 5". The bowl has a yellow marking on the side ...

92
Floral Filigree Link Unmarked Silver Vintage Brace
This item is in good pre-owned, previously used/displayed condition with noticeable light wear and surface scratches. Please reference all photos for full details. This piece of jewelry has been tested and researched before listing. Unmarked jewelry ...

93
Chunky Gold Tone Charm Bracelet with Ornate Fob Ch
Heavy gold-tone link charm bracelet featuring five ornate fob-style charms. The bracelet consists of large textured oval links with decorative detailing and a box clasp closure.�All stones appear to be glass or resin. Metal appears gold tone bas...

Gallery Images Loading, Please Wait...
  • Home
  • Advertise Your Estate Sale for $39
  • Hire an Estate Sale Company
  • Add Your Estate Sale Company
  • Member Login
  • Contact Us
  • Desktop Site
Return
May 17, 2026 Auction
 Online Only Auction
Sale Date(s)
Bidding Starts: Friday May 8
Bidding Ends: Sunday May 17
Sale Location

Orlando, FL 32804
Company
Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery

Contact: Mary Dees
Phone: 407-295-6334
Email: mdees@rapidorlando.com
Website: rapidorlando.com

Listing Terms and Conditions
EXTREMELY IMPORTANT TO KNOW!!!! SHIPPING IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF BUYER. WE DO USE PREFERRED SHIPPERS THAT WILL HELP IN SHIPPING AS WELL AS LIMITED IN-HOUSE SHIPPING, BUT IT IS YOUR RESPONSIBILITY TO MAKE ARRANGEMENTS AND PAY FOR THEIR SERVICES!!!! IF YOUR PURCHASE(S) IS OVER $1,000 WITHOUT APPROVAL, WE WILL REQUIRE A WIRE TRANSFER OR CERTIFIED MONEY ORDER. If you are a premium bidder you can bid up to $5,000 before you would be required to pay through Wire Transfer. CALL THE GALLERY AT 407-295-6334 TO GET THE WIRE TRANSFER INFORMATION. Please know that any invoice may be required to pay by wire if there is little to no history on account. Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery reserves the right to change the online terms and conditions, without notification. Please check terms prior to each auction participating. 1. All Property is sold as-is, where is, with all faults, known & unknown, with NO Guarantees or Warranties, expressed or implied. This includes, but not limited to condition, authenticity, testing, completeness for any and all purposes. Buyer is bidding solely on their own inspection, own determination of value and own decision on bidding. All Sales are FINAL!!! NO RETURNS, NO CREDITS AND NO EXCEPTIONS. The bidder is responsible for determining all aspects of the item they are bidding on. No statement in the online catalog or made at the sale or in the Bill of Sale or invoice or elsewhere shall be deemed such a warranty or representation or an admission of liability. Moreover, the Auctioneer will not be held responsible for any variations in appearance of online photographs. Though we try to keep "fakes and forgeries" out of the auction, there is always the chance of them being present in any sale. Previewing is available prior to every sale. Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery takes no responsibility for errors or omissions of any kind, including descriptions and photographs. Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery does try to have accurate, all in "Good Faith" descriptions and photography but unable to guarantee. As the majority of items are "used" there is always the chance of scratches, defects, damage, repairs, dents/dings and other blemishes, that may or may not be mention in the descriptions. If you have any doubt of item you are bidding, please do NOT bid, until you have further researched. By agreeing to the terms and conditions at the time of registration any bids submitted and accepted will be due by the bidder, if they are the winning bidder. Removal of bids will not be authorized. 2.) Written or verbal descriptions by the auctioneer or any member of the Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery Team is ONLY an opinion and should not be taken as any sort of guarantee or warranty. The authenticity and all other questions regarding the item(s) will be left with the bidder to confirm and bid accordingly. If you have questions, Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery recommends that you do not bid prior to those questions being answered. 3.) Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery will NOT give any refund under any circumstance. If the buyer would like to place the item in an upcoming auction that they purchased, they would be required to pay Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery the normal commission rate and complete all contracts as a different consignor. 4.) All items MUST be paid the day of the auction unless written approval given by the owner of Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery prior to the sale or if ONLINE Bid within 48 Hours. Online Bidders MAY have their credit cards on file charged after the 48 Hours provided. 5.)All sales are subject to Florida Sales Tax (.065%) if purchased within the State of Florida unless a current Florida Certificate of Resale is on file (Hard Copy) at the time of registration. There is no exception. Please Note: The State of Florida has no arrangement of reciprocity with any other jurisdiction and the Auctioneer cannot honor a Sales Tax number from any other jurisdiction. 6.) All sales are subject to a 25% Buyers Premium added to the Hammer Price. 7.) The buyer will be the highest bidder LIVE or ONLINE. Should a tie or dispute arise, the auctioneer, at their discretion, will reopen the bidding between the high bidders until the property is sold. 8.) The Auctioneer nor the consignor shall be liable for any personal injury on the premises where the auction is taking place, including but not limited to the removal of auction items from the premises. 9.) Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery and/or the Auctioneer reserve the right to reject any bid that is deemed inappropriate or withdraw any item before or during the sale. 10.) Auctioneer may do some in-house shipping for an additional fee OR recommend Live Shipping or a preferred shipper to facilitate the employment of packers and shippers as a convenience to the buyer, but assumes no responsibility of their actions or damaged caused by those individuals. Please note that ALL Property must be removed within five (5) Days following the auction date purchased from. Property not removed within this time frame will be charged a storage fee of $25 Per Day. If the item is not removed within 10 days following the last day of the auction, the item will be converted to Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery Ownership, as forfeited merchandise. There will NOT be any money returned to the buyer. Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery can accept no liability of loss or damage goods once they leave the auction premise. All claims must be pursued through the shipper hired. BIDDER IS NOT OBLIGATED TO USE ANY SHIPPER AND CAN PICK ONE OF THEIR PREFERENCE. If you want to pick up your items, you are welcome to, however, you will need to make an appointment by calling the auction gallery. 11.) Buyer hereby agrees that any suit, action or legal proceeding arising out of/or relating to the auction shall be brought solely and exclusively in the courts of the State of Florida in and for Orange County. Buyer further waives the right of jury trial, considering arbitration and reasonable means of reconciliation foremost. If legal hearing is required, the buyer WILL BE responsible for court fees as well as auction house attorney fees. Out of State bidders will be required to respond to the courts in Orange County, Florida at their own expense. 12.) Your registration and attendance at the auction guarantee that you have read and will abide by the terms and conditions. 13.) When the auctioneer states, Sold, title on the property shall pass to the successful bidder, who thereupon assumes full risk and responsibility. The winning bidder, at their own risk and expense, shall remove said property. 14.) ALL Firearms must be processed through the authorized gun broker, chosen by Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery. The winning bidder must past all record checks and will pay the gun broker any additional fees for background check, transfer and shipping of item(s). FIREARMS CAN NOT BE SHIPPED OVERSEAS PER MY GUN BROKER....ALL LAWS WILL BE FOLLOWED. 15.) Estimates in the catalog, showing estimates or staff mentioning in any way, is ONLY for a guide to help prospective bidders. The actual selling price can be much lower or much higher than the stated amounts. This is NOT to be taken as a "VALUE" of an item being sold. 16.) Bidding errors WILL NOT BE REVERSED. Please be aware of any bids and review your bids before submitting. 17.) Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery is a reserve auction, meaning that some items will sell to the highest bidder, however, some items will be passed if a minimum is not met by the discretion of the auctioneer or by the consignor having a noted reserve on an item. The reserved amount may or may not be disclosed and which may be determined or modified at any time. Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery may open bidding on any lot by placing a bid on behalf of the seller and may continue to bid on behalf of the seller to reach the minimum and/or the reserve price of an item(s). 18.) Acceptance and Rejection of Bids: Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery reserves the right to accept or reject any bid for any reason whatsoever. 19.) Winning bidders are in agreement to be placed on the Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery mailing list unless a request is sent prior to bidding. If the bidder is placed on the list they are welcome to remove their email by contacting the gallery or by "unsubscribe". 20.) If item is not available with payment and shipping guidelines met by the bidder, a refund of the item unavailable will be provided. Preview by Appointment only and can include virtual preview.

1
Captain Kidd 1984 Lobby Card
1984 Collectors Print "Captain Kidd" lobby card movie directed by Rowland V. Lee. Card is in good condition, the packaging has come loose. Approx. measures 16 1/2" x 13 1/2

2
American Heritage December 1958 Hardcover Magazine
American Heritage December 1958 Hardcover Magazine. This was published by the American Heritage Publishing Co in 1958. The hardcover magazine is approx 8 3/4" x 1/4" x 11 1/4" and it weighs 1.26lb. The covers have shelf wear.

3
4 Photos from 1860s - Connecticut
4 Photos from 1860s - Connecticut Photos from two photo studios in Connecticut. The photographers are SC Landon and HJ Rodgers. Rodgers was the author of Twenty-Three Years Under a Skylight, one of the first books about the process of photography. Ap...

4
Signed Norman Cousins Saturday Review Letter
Signed Norman Cousins Saturday Review Letter. This was sent in 1945. The letter is approx 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" and it weighs 0.01lb. The letter has some creases due to being placed in an envelope. Please note, this does not come with a COA and was...

5
Hank Aaron Ernie Banks Autographed Bombay Gin Cert
Here is an autographed "Bombay Gin Certificate" signed by baseball legends Hank Aaron and Ernie Banks. It is also signed by Dave Stieb, Von Hayes, along a few others. The certificate is approx 10 3/4" x 8 1/2" and it weighs 0.01lb. The certifica...

6
How Did it Really Happen? Hardcover
How Did it Really Happen? By The Reader's Digest Editors. Published by The Reader's Digest Association Inc in 2000. The book is approx 8 1/2" x 1" x 11" and is in a good, used condition�with some shelf-wear on the cover. The ...

7
The Look Of The Old West Hardcover Cowboys
The Look Of The Old West Hardcover Cowboys. The Look Of The Old West By Foster Harris and illustrated by Evelyn Curro. The book was published by Bonaza Books (New York) in 1960. The book is approx 8 1/4" x 1" x 11" and it weighs 2.89lbs. The boo...

8
16 Vintage Magazine Digest 1930s & 1940s
This is a mixed lot of vintage World Digest and Magazine Digest from the 1930s and 1940s. Published Monthly by World Digest Publishing Company. The collection features articles, advertisements, and illustrations. The cover has some shelf wear and som...

9
Antique Memoirs Of The Gemini Generals Hardcover
Antique Memoirs Of The Gemini Generals Hardcover. By�Major-General Osborn Wilkinson; Major-General Johnson Wilkinson. This was published by A.D. Inees And Co in 1896. Second Edition.� This edition was published in aid of The Royal School Fo...

10
Henry O. Dormann Signed The Speaker's Book Of Quot
Henry O. Dormann Signed The Speaker's Book Of Quotations. This softcover book is approx 4 1/2" x 1/2" x 8" and it weighs 0.52lb. The cover has some shelf wear. Please note, that this does not come with a COA and was acquired from a se...

11
Emily Prager Signed A Visit From The Footbinder So
Emily Prager Signed A Visit From The Footbinder Softcover. This was published by Vintage Books (New York) and was copyrighted in 1982. The softcover book is approx 5 1/4" x 3/8" x 8" and it weighs 0.47lb. The cover has a crease on the top...

12
6 Vintage Christmas Religious Sheet Music
6 Vintage Christmas Religious Sheet Music. This lot includes: (1) The Bells Of St Mary's. This was copyrighted in 1927 and is approx 9 1/4" x 12".(1) The Star Of The East. This was copyrighted in 1918 and is approx 9" x 12".(1) Th...

13
White Porcelain Tea Cup and Saucer
This lot consists of one tea cup and one matching saucer. They are white and have an embossed design on the rims of both cup and saucer. The embossed design gives the set a nice texture. They are in good condition with ware on the bottom and som...

14
RPGS Shadowrun 3rd Edition And Green Lantern Rolep
RPGS Shadowrun 3rd Edition And Green Lantern Roleplaying Reference. This lot includes: (1) Shadowrun Third Edition. This was published by FASA in the year 1998. This softcover book is approx 8 3/4" x 3/4" x 11"(1) DC Heroes Roleplaying Re...

15
Antique Histoire L Expedition De Russie French Har
Antique Histoire L Expedition De Russie French Hardcovers. Translated roughly from French, "The Russian Expedition". By Par Le M De Chambray (Artillery Colonel) and published by Pillet Aine Printer/Bookbinder (Paris) in 1825. The books are numbered i...

16
1552 Copy Of Royal Charter of Clermont, France
1552 Copy Of Royal Charter of Clermont, France In 1551, the Crown took direct control of the city of Clermont in Auvergne, France. In 1552, Catherine de Medici (appointed regent, while her husband King Henry II was fighting the Italian War) restored ...

17
6 Modern Mechanics And Inventions & Popular Mechan
This lot includes: (1) Modern Mechanics And Inventions - February 1930.(1) Modern Mechanics And Inventions - March 1929.(1) Modern Mechanics And Inventions - January 1929.(1) Modern Mechanics And Inventions - February 1930.(1) Modern Mechanics And In...

18
1688 King Louis XIV Royal Decree
1688 King Louis XIV Royal Decree Official period copy of a 1688 regulation by King Louis XIV, concerning the raising of militias along the borders of the Kingdom of France. Has a page attached to the back that appears to be later, with notes on the d...

19
L'incendie De Moscou Et Le D�sastre De La Berezina
L'incendie De Moscou Et Le D�sastre De La Berezina. This was published by Grammont (Belgium). No year is listed. This hardcover is approx 5 1/2" x 1" x 8" and it weighs 0.083lb. The covers have some shelf-wear. there are handwrit...

20
1951 Engelbert Humperdinck Hansel And Gretel Opera
1951 Engelbert Humperdinck Hansel And Gretel Opera LPs. This double LP was released by Columbia. The jacket/box set is approx 14" x 3/4" 12 1/2" and it weighs 1.70lb. The box has some shelf wear and rips. The LPs have some light scratches and fingerp...

21
6 1980s 1990s 2000s National Geographic Magazines
6 1980s 1990s 2000s National Geographic Magazines J. This lot includes: (1) June 1986 - Tracking The Snow Leopard.(1) February 2000 - Orphan Gorillas Fighting To Survive In The Wild.(1) May 1999 - Africa's Wild Dogs.(1) June 2001 - Asia's Las...

22
6 1980s 1990s 2000s National Geographic Magazines
6 1980s 1990s 2000s National Geographic Magazines K. This lot includes: (1) September 1998 - Valley Of The Kings.(1) September 2001 - How Old Is It? Solving The Riddle Of Ages.(1) January 2003 - Inside Egypt's Secret Vaults.(1) December 1989 - Th...

23
6 1990s 2000s National Geographic Magazines T
6 1970s 1980s 2000s National Geographic Magazines T. This lot includes: (1) February 2002 - Etna Ignites.(1) National Geographic Special Edition - Water The Power, Promise, And Turmoil Of North America's Fresh Water.(1) December 1992 - Crucibles ...

24
Life Magazine June 13-July 25, 1949
Life Magazine June 13-July 25, 1949.� Life Magazine June 13-July 25, 1949Condition: Fair. cover is missing, damage and fraying to pages. Please see all photosMeasurements: 14.5" by 11.5"Weight 4.5lbs

25
1922 Geschichte Friedrich des Grossen Hardcover
1922 Geschichte Friedrich des Grossen Hardcover. This was written by Franz Kugler and was published by Verlag E.A. Seeman (Leipzig , Germany) in 1922. The text included in this book is all German. This hardcover is approx 6 3...

26
Signed Norman Cousins Saturday Review Letter
Signed Norman Cousins Saturday Review Letter. This was sent in 1942. The letter is approx 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" and it weighs 0.01lb. The letter has some creases due to being placed in an envelope. Please note, this does not come with a COA and was...

27
The Victorian Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Serv
The Victorian Sterling Silver Flatware Service Dinner Set of 47 Pieces with Case. This sterling flatware set includes 1�large serving fork, 8�small salad forks, 8�butter knives, 16�teaspoons, 8 dessert forks, 2 dinner�spoons,...

28
1922 Memoires Du General Nogues Hardcover Book
1922 Memoires Du General Nogues Hardcover Book. This was published by Librairie Alphonse Lemerre (Paris) in 1922. The text included in this book is all French. The hardcover is approx 5 1/2" x 1 1/4" x 8" and it weighs 1.22lb. The book's co...

29
Memoirs Of The Life Of The Late Charles Lee, ESQ.
This lot contains�Memoirs Of The Life Of The Late Charles Lee, ESQ.�This book is believed�to be a first edition published in 1792. The book is approx 8 1/4" x 5 1/4" and weighs about 1.2lbs. Overall the book is in good used con...

30
3 History Channel On Saluda Mountain Railway DVDs
3 History Channel On Saluda Mountain Railway DVDs. This lot includes: (1) "611 On Saluda - An assault On America's Steepest Class 1 Grade" DVD. By Green Frog Productions and was released in 2018. The DVD comes in the original case that is...

31
Algier Mexiko Rom Heinrich Spinner Fate Of A Swiss
This lot contains Algier Mexiko Rom Heinrich Spinner Fate Of A Swiss In A Foreign Military Service Published In 1901. The book is approx 7 3/4" x 5 1/4" and weighs about 1lb. Overall the book is in good used condition with some wear consist...

32
1st Ed Judy Bolton The Living Portrait HC #18
1st Ed Judy Bolton The Living Portrait HC #18. "A Judy Bolton Mystery - The Living Portrait". By Margaret Sutton (The pen name of Rachel Beebe) and was published by Grosset & Dunlap (New York) and was copyrighted in 1947. The hardcover is approx 5 1/...

33
Gone With The Wind Deluxe Edition 2 VHS Set B
Gone With The Wind Deluxe Edition 2 VHS Set B. Was released by MGA/UA Home Video in 1990. Comes in its original box which is approximately 9" x 1" x 10 1/2" and it weighs 1.77lb. The box has some shelf-wear and the cassettes have no known damage.

34
4 Volumes 1895 Memoirs Of Barras Hardcovers
4 Volumes 1895 Memoirs Of Barras Hardcovers. This was edited by George Duruy and was published by Harper & Brothers  (New York) in 1895. Each volume is approx 6 1/4" x 2' x 9" and the total weight is 11lbs. The book's covers have shelf-wear...

35
Memoires Du Porte-drapeau Louis-francois Orson
Memoires Du Porte-drapeau Louis-francois Orson. This was by Francois Castanie and was published by Librairie Illustree (Paris). No year is given, but this was probably published in the late 1800s/very early 1900s. The text included in this ...

36
Fantassin De Gascogne Andre Laffargue Softcover
Fantassin De Gascogne Andre Laffargue Softcover. This was published by Flammarion (Paris) in 1962. The softcover book is approx 4 3/4" x 1" x 7 3/8" and it weighs 0.53lb. The page edges are deckled and page 311 has a rip. The pages also have some dis...

37
Historic News Papers John Glenn Return to Orbit
Historic News Papers John Glenn Return to Orbit These two newspapers cover the day John Glenn returns to space among other happenings at the time in 1998.� (1)USA Today Oct 29, 1998� (1) The Orlando Sentinel Oct 29, 1998

38
Glass Through The Ages & Depression Glass Book
Glass Through The Ages & Depression Glass Books. This lot includes: (1) Depression Glass Number One In Color By Sandra McPhee Stout. This was published by Wallace-Homestead Book Co (Iowa) in 1970. Third Printing. This is approx 6 1/4" x 1/4&#...

39
Benjamin Harrison Sterling Silver Presidential Coi
These coins have been tested and researched to the best of our ability prior to listing. Please view photos, as they are a part of the condition.DETAILS:Metal - .925 Sterling SilverTested - YesSize - 39 mmWeight - 32.4 gMint - Franklin MintCondition ...

40
Le General Duc d'Aumale 1822-1897 Hardcover
Le General Duc d'Aumale 1822-1897 Hardcover. This was published by Librairie Nationale. No year is given, but this was probably published in the late 1800s/very early 1900s. The text included in this book is all French. This hardcover book is ap...

41
2 LPs The Best Of James Taylor & Earth, Wind & Fir
2 LPs The Best Of James Taylor & Earth, Wind & Fire. This lot contains: (1)�Earth, Wind & Fire � The Best Of Earth Wind & Fire Vol. I. This was released by CBS in 1978.(1)�James Taylor� � James Taylor's Gr...

42
Eero Mesh J010001 AC Dual-Band Wi-Fi 5 Router C
Eero Mesh J010001 AC Dual-Band Wi-Fi 5 Router C. This is approx 3 7/8" x 3 1/2" x 2 1/4". Come with the power supply cord. This cord while bundled is approx 3" x 3" 2". The total weight is 0.79lb. Was tested and it works.

43
2011 THE RONALD REAGAN - GREAT MOMENTS - COMMEMORA
2011 THE RONALD REAGAN - GREAT MOMENTS - COMMEMORATIVE MEDALLION .999 SILVER 85/5000 WITH BOX & COA Total weight: 2 troy oz�

44
Signed L'Amerique des Francais French Paperback
Signed L'Amerique des Francais French Paperback.This was published by Editions Francois Bourin (Paris) in 1992. The paperback book is approx 5 1/2" x1/2" x 8 7/8" and it weighs 0.62lb. The entire text is in French.  Please note, that this does n...

45
Jefferson Starship "Freedom At Point Zero" 1979
Jefferson Starship "Freedom At Point Zero" 1979 First pressing of Jefferson Starship's�5th album Freedom At Point Zero�with catalog code BZL1-3452. The record sleeve and disk are in very good condition. There are only a handful ...

46
Everfocus Outdoor Dome Camera
Everfocus Outdoor Dome Camera. This one is model EPTZ3100/S. Untested. Comes with all seen in the images. It comes in a box that is approx 9 1/4" x 7 3/8" x 9" and it weighs 3.50lbs. The camera does not appear to have ever been use.

47
Fossil Big Tic Watch Men's Counting Seconds Leathe
Fossil Big Tic Watch Men's Counting Seconds Leather Watch. The watch requires a new battery and was not tested.�Please note, the watch does not come with the holder seen in the images or the original box. This is approx 1 3/4" x 2 1/2...

48
14K Gold Camera Pendant
This piece of jewelry has been tested and researched prior to listing. Please view all our pictures they are part of our description.DETAILS:Metal - 14k goldColor - Yellow GoldStones - noneHallmarks - 14kSize - 0.5"Weight - 2.1 gMaker - u/kTested...

49
1918 Era Record Holder with Records
1918 dated record holder with records inside. It includes records of John MacCormack and Sir Henry Lauder fresh from an estate. This auction includes: (1) 1918 Record Holder with Period Records� Condition is considered used and have typical dama...

50
Pair of Wall Mount Incandescent Luminaires Tropica
Up for auction is a pair of incandescent�luminaire wall mounts made into a tropical style. This pair came from inside a house. The lamps are decorated like a wax candle and the candle holders are in the likeness of palm trees. This auction inclu...

51
Fostoria American Cubist Glass Hex Footed Wine Gla
One glass cup has a minor crack on the rim, it isn't rough, doesn't effect drinking. No other chips, cracks, or breaks in the glass. These items are in good pre-owned, previously displayed condition with light wear, and surface scratches. Ple...

52
Vintage Carl Thieme Potschappel Dresden Table Lamp
Vintage Carl Thieme Potschappel Dresden Table Lamp. The hand painted porcelain lamp is approx 7 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 32" (19" without the harp) and it weighs 3.60lbs. There are small chips on the flowers. The socket/harp is slightly loose and this wa...

53
2 Boston Pops Orchestra 4 Track Tapes
2 Boston Pops Orchestra 4 Track Tapes This lot includes: (1)�Pops Roundup - Boston Pops - Fiedler. 4 Track Tape. From RCA Victor.�It comes in its original box which is approx 7 1/4" x 1 1/2" x 7 1/4".(1) Up, Up, Away - Arthur Fi...

54
Eight Vintage Mattel-O-Phone Records
This lot contains eight vintage Mattel-O-Phone records. The records are each approx 4" x 4" and altogether they weigh about 0.2lbs. Overall the records are in good used condition with some light wear from use over time. Please reference all of the ph...

55
Gem Time Silvertone Heart Watch And Bracelet
Gem Time Silvertone Heart Watch And Bracelet. The watch has a stainless steel back and is approx 8". The bracelet is 8".  The watch requires a new battery. Both come in a bag that is approx 3" x 1" x 5 1/2" and it weighs 0.10lb.

56
2 Very Best Of The Ventures & Classic Rock London
2 Very Best Of The Ventures & Classic Rock London Symphony Orchestra. This lot includes: (1)�The Ventures � The Very Best Of The Ventures.�Reissue. This was released by Liberty in 1981.(1)�The London Symphony Orchestra � ...

57
The Riveter Precision Advancing Table For The Sens
The Riveter Precision Advancing Table For The Sensipress+ Helps you easily make precision located embossed "rivet" detail. This tool comes sealed in its original box that is approx 9 7/8" x 6 3/8" x 1 1/8" and it weighs 1.49lb. Requires the "Sen...

58
Signed Vintage Vendome Yellow Glass Bead Necklace
This lot contains a Signed Vintage Vendome Yellow Glass Bead Necklace. It is approx 8" long when clapsed. Total weight is 1oz. Overall the Vintage Vendome Necklace is in good pre owned condition with no noticeable flaws. Please reference all of the p...

59
Marie Osmond Doll Babies a Bloom "Butterpillar"
Marie Osmond Doll Babies a Bloom "Butterpillar" Marie Osmond Doll Babies a Bloom "Butterpillar"; this is a beautiful�Babies a Bloom doll, designed by Ping Lau. The doll is dressed in her original fleece outfit and packed in the o...

60
Vintage Wrought Iron High Wheel Bicycle Art Decor
Collectible Vintage Wrought Iron High Wheel Bicycle, Wall Art Decor. Is approx 21" x 5" x 20" and it weighs 3lbs. Is in a good, vintage condition with signs of wear and light surface rust.

61
1930's Jeanette Glass 16oz Mini Pitcher Windsor Di
Vintage mini pitcher with diamond cut pattern and starbusrt bottom base design. No chips, cracks, or breaks in the glass. This item is in good pre-owned, previously displayed condition with light wear, and surface scratches. Please reference all phot...

62
Fostoria American Cubist Pattern Design Creamer Su
Six�Fostoria glass pieces included in this set, including four glass cups, one creamer cup�with dual handles and one sugar glass cup with dual handles. No noticeable chips, cracks, or breaks in the glass. Each glass piece showcase a cubist ...

63
Silverwork Filigree Floral Earrings Screw Back Cli
This item is in good pre-owned, previously used/displayed condition with noticeable light wear and surface scratches. Please reference all photos for full details. This piece of jewelry has been tested and researched before listing. Unmarked jewelry ...

64
Murano Venetian Lamp Work Art Glass Light Blue Bea
Murano Venetian Lamp Work Art Glass Light Blue Bead Floral Copper Accent Beaded Necklace F51. Necklace with light blue colored glass beads with a beautiful design on each. The necklace features pink floral and copper colored accents. The necklace fea...

65
Fostoria American Crystal Glass Cubist Pattern Bow
This set showcases a cubist etched pattern including a small serving bowl, footed plate, small dish, and a divided relish dish. A few noticeable scratches. No chips, cracks, or breaks in the glass. These items are in good pre-owned, previously displa...

66
2 Retired Nikko Greenwood 11" Oval Serving Trays
2 Retired Nikko Greenwood 11" Oval Serving Trays. This series was released from the year 1995 to the year 2004. Each is approximately 11 7/8" x 9 1/4" x 1". The total weight is 2.59 lbs. One of the platters has blue sticky wrapping on the back. Pleas...

67
Lot of 2 Learning Flash Cards Periodic Table and H
This lot consists of the following; (1) Unopened periodic table flash cards. They are wrapped in unopened protective plastic. These are great for students studying chemistry. They are regular double deck of playing cards with elements from the period...

68
Vintage St.Nicholas & Me Collection 1994 Figurine
This lot contains a vintage St. Nicholas & Me Collection from 1994. This figurine is perfect for table or shelf decor during the holidays. It is approx 5" x 5" x 11" and weighs about 2.8lbs. The figurine is in good used condition with some light ware...

69
Framed Sowatey Adjei Tomato Sellers Ghana Print
Framed Sowatey Adjei Tomato Sellers Ghana Print. Wearing over sized hats, women sit by their stalls in Accra's Makola market. They are surrounded by baskets filled with tomatoes, enticing customers to inspect the quality of their goods and offeri...

70
Vintage Decanter Vase & Old Quaker Whiskey Bottle
Vintage Decanter Vase & Old Quaker Whiskey Bottle. This lot includes: (1) Glass Decanter Vase. This is approx 3 3/4" x 3 3/4" x 7" and it weighs 0.82lb. Can be used as a vase or decanter. Is in a good, vintage condition with no chips ...

71
Four Chico's Watches
Four Chico's Watches These four watches are not in working order nor have been tested. These watches are assorted bands and faces in different styles. Some may only need a battery to work, others may be used for other projects.� Weight toget...

72
Carved Flower Floral Blue Stone Lapis Sterling Sil
This item is in good pre-owned, previously used/displayed condition with noticeable light wear, and surface scratches. Please reference all photos for full details. This piece of jewelry has been tested and researched prior to listing. DETAILS: Metal...

73
Antique Sir William Butler Autobiography Hardcover
Antique Sir William Butler Autobiography Hardcover. This was published by Charles Scribner's Sons (New York) in 1911. This hardcover book is approx 6 1/4" x 1 1/4" x 9 1/4" and it weighs 0.82lb. The book is in a good, vintage condition with shelf-wea...

74
German Prussian Model 1809 Socket Bayonet M1809
This piece of Militaria has been researched to the best of our ability prior to listing. Please reference all our photos as they are part of our description. German Prussian Model 1809 Socket Bayonet M1809. Etched markings 670, L, and C. Noticeable w...

75
15pc Metlox Potteries Poppytrail Line Ceramic Scul
From the Metlox Potteries line "Poppytrail", this ceramic grape sculptured tea consists of eight (8) appetizer plates and seven (7) bowls. This design was introduced in 1963 and produced until 1986. This lot stands in good conditions with dis...

76
Artisan Turquoise and Coral Safety Pin Style Brooc
Appears to be a handmade safety pin�style brooch featuring a large irregular turquoise cabochon set at the head, accented with a small round red coral or carnelian stone. Decorative scrollwork�surrounds the stones. Constructed with a long, ...

77
Framed Vintage Acrylic Painting of a Lake
Framed Vintage Acrylic Painting of a Lake This is a nice painting of a lake scene with some ducks flying by. This is a framed piece. It has some age discoloration and some scratches on the frame but is overall in good condition.� Frame 21in x 25...

78
1970s to 1980s Curated Book Lot of Afro and Indige
This lot includes�published books throughout the 70s and 80s, discussing�the Arts, Culture, and History of varying diasporas. The particular focus of this collection�centers�Afro-Indigenous, Afro-Latin, and Native American�he...

79
Photo Print Town Hall New Fairfield Connecticut
A color photo print of the Photographic mural installation at Town Hall in New Fairfield, CT, showcasing a collage of local landmarks, landscapes, and community scenes. Accompanied by a wall display honoring local military service members.�This ...

80
Asian Themed Charm Bracelet with Buddha Pagoda and
Heavy charm bracelet featuring multiple Asian-inspired charms attached to a chunky linked chain. Charms include a seated Buddha figure, pagoda-style temple, dragonfly motif, square-holed Chinese coin, engraved geometric and character panels, and a ca...

81
Silver Plated Filigree Fringe Necklace with Ornate
Vintage necklace featuring an elaborate filigree design composed of multiple decorative panel links. Each panel displays fine wire work with floral and scroll motifs, joined by coiled wire connectors. The lower edge is accented with dangling bead dro...

82
Plantation Pressed Glass Compote by Heisey
This lot contains a footed comport with a plantation design on the shaft of the glassware. Produced by Heisey Glass Company, likely manufacturered in the 1950s. There are minimals scuffs on the surface of the glass dish, with no visible scratches. Pl...

83
1969 Alfred Hitchcock Presents A Month of Mystery
Alfred Hitchcock Presents: A Month of Mystery. Published by Random House, Inc., 1969. Hardcover edition. Manufactured in the United States of America. Green textured cloth boards with gilt lettering on the spine. No dust jacket present. Copyright pag...

84
Sterling and 800 Silver Three Charm Bracelet T68
This item is in good pre-owned, previously used/displayed condition with noticeable light wear and surface scratches. Please reference all photos for full details. This piece of jewelry has been tested and researched before listing. One charm has an ...

85
6 National Geographic Magazines 70's, 80's, 90's &
6 National Geographic Magazines 70's, 80's, 90's & 2000's (FC).� (1) August 1979�- Walk Across America On To The Pacific�(1) September 1980�- Saudi Arabia�(1) October 1984- Pollen Breath Of Life And Sneeze...

86
Set of Three Architectural and Floral Photo Prints
Collection of three photographic prints depicting the art installations at 235 Main Street, Danbury. Images include the bright atrium with collage panels, hanging botanical floral prints with natural light, and a hallway display of colorful local-the...

87
Curated Americana Book Lot of War Memorabilia Weap
This book lot serves to educate those on American history at war, with publishings as early as 1903, and as recent as 2003.�The collection consists of imagery and diagrams displaying historic fire arms, medicinal tools, and equipments. Majority ...

88
Disneys Snow White Seven Dwarfs Movie Poster
Disneys Snow White Seven Dwarfs Movie Poster. Poster from Disney's hit animated classic movie, Snow White Seven Dwarfs. From the 1980s. The poster is approx 18" x 24" and it weighs under one pound at 0.12lb The poster is in good condition with s...

89
Ornate Filigree Carnelian Turquoise Red Garnet Sto
This item is in good pre-owned, previously used/displayed condition with noticeable light wear and surface scratches. Please reference all photos for full details. This piece of jewelry has been tested and researched before listing. Unmarked jewelry ...

90
Absolut Vodka Soie Silk Scarf Billy Boy Paris and
This lot contains a Absolut Vodka 100% Soie Silk Scarf Billy Boy Paris & Pin(F). It is approx 7" x 5 1/2" when folded up and the total weight is 2.3oz. Overall the scarf is in excellent used condition as it has never been used. Made in France. Please...

91
Retired Noritake Azelea Floral Pattern Tea Set
Retired Noritake Azelea Floral Pattern Tea Set. This lot includes: (2) Teapot With Lid. Each is approx 8 3/4" x 5" x 5".(1) Sugar Bowl With Spoon And Lid. This is approx 4" x 4" x 5". The bowl has a yellow marking on the side ...

92
Floral Filigree Link Unmarked Silver Vintage Brace
This item is in good pre-owned, previously used/displayed condition with noticeable light wear and surface scratches. Please reference all photos for full details. This piece of jewelry has been tested and researched before listing. Unmarked jewelry ...

93
Chunky Gold Tone Charm Bracelet with Ornate Fob Ch
Heavy gold-tone link charm bracelet featuring five ornate fob-style charms. The bracelet consists of large textured oval links with decorative detailing and a box clasp closure.�All stones appear to be glass or resin. Metal appears gold tone bas...